Team 1984 - Jawas (2019)


2019 Robot: Tribal Urges
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Garmin/KC STEM/Shawnee Mission Education Foundation/Price Chopper/Home Depot/Papa John's/Art Wells/View Sign and Light/Heatron&Shawnee Mission South High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 8 (57%) 5 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 1984's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:22 AM 6542 1984 1763 1785 1986 1764 28 56
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:54 AM 5189 937 6805 1777 1984 1769 6 40
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:46 AM 5809 5082 1984 1785 1777 2353 47 26
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5268 1984 1982 5082 1810 1769 43 42
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 2:07 PM 5268 5098 2335 1984 1802 5968 32 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 1984 1810 1764 1785 1847 1775 53 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 1984 1986 2352 1723 1108 5268 75 36
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:26 PM 1769 5801 2410 2335 4809 1984 70 45
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 10:07 AM 2352 1810 6542 3284 2357 1984 53 66
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2353 1984 5918 7064 3284 6805 38 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 75 55
Quarterfinal 7   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 70 36

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 11/1 - 5:59 PM 1984 6817 5098 9985 2723 3593 25 15
Qualification 16 Fri 11/1 - 8:09 PM 5918 525 4959 9999 1984 1847 76 27
Qualification 23 Fri 11/1 - 9:01 PM 1984 1939 323 1108 6424 4646 115 54
Qualification 27 Fri 11/1 - 9:34 PM 1108 1984 5968 1710 1763 5801 29 31
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 9:32 AM 1825 323 1994 1730 1984 3928 72 76
Qualification 50 Sat 11/2 - 11:24 AM 2560 9985 1984 3792 2335 1723 32 43
Qualification 55 Sat 11/2 - 11:58 AM 1723 4646 1984 2357 1987 6419 29 65
Playoff Matches