Team 2357 - System Meltdown (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: KC STEM Alliance /Westlake Ace Hardware/ABB Motors and Mechanical Inc./All Systems Designed Solutions/Garmin International/Walmart&Raymore-Peculiar Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2357 attended in 2019.
Team 2357 had a record of 18-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 6586 5965 7868 6840 2357 5454 23 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 1982 2357 5437 6131 7655 6855 42 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 7878 5809 5568 2357 7263 7467 24 15
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 7467 7908 7798 5006 3937 2357 6 61
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 60 Fri 3/8 - 5:39 PM 7842 4576 3991 2357 1939 3616 22 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 2357 7106 3946 323 1939 7804 30 61
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 2357 7804 3011 7430 7896 2080 30 36
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:12 AM 2353 2357 1810 1730 5801 2335 22 77
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 5082 1785 2357 5801 5918 1986 44 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 2357 1802 7064 1763 5189 2352 47 30
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 1802 4809 3284 937 2357 1847 47 24
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 1:57 PM 2357 1730 6805 1986 7064 937 57 64
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 1769 6542 5098 1763 2357 2723 46 66
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 5098 1777 2357 2723 2353 2335 40 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 2357 1108 5918 5809 1764 1802 35 39
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 10:07 AM 2352 1810 6542 3284 2357 1984 53 66
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 2357 1723 6542 1802 5268 1775 42 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 75 55
Quarterfinal 7   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 70 36

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 6586 5965 7868 6840 2357 5454 23 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 1982 2357 5437 6131 7655 6855 42 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 7878 5809 5568 2357 7263 7467 24 15
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 7467 7908 7798 5006 3937 2357 6 61
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 60 Fri 3/8 - 5:39 PM 7842 4576 3991 2357 1939 3616 22 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 2357 7106 3946 323 1939 7804 30 61
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 2357 7804 3011 7430 7896 2080 30 36
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:12 AM 2353 2357 1810 1730 5801 2335 22 77
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 5082 1785 2357 5801 5918 1986 44 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 2357 1802 7064 1763 5189 2352 47 30
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 1802 4809 3284 937 2357 1847 47 24
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 1:57 PM 2357 1730 6805 1986 7064 937 57 64
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 1769 6542 5098 1763 2357 2723 46 66
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 5098 1777 2357 2723 2353 2335 40 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 2357 1108 5918 5809 1764 1802 35 39
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 10:07 AM 2352 1810 6542 3284 2357 1984 53 66
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 2357 1723 6542 1802 5268 1775 42 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 75 55
Quarterfinal 7   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 70 36

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 1986 2357 1658 6424 4500 1094 64 52
Semifinal 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 93 68
Semifinal 4 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 64 75
Tiebreaker 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 52 69

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 11/1 - 6:49 PM 937 1769 6317 5801 323 2357 36 70
Qualification 14 Fri 11/1 - 7:53 PM 2357 6817 6359 1994 1108 3792 44 34
Qualification 24 Fri 11/1 - 9:10 PM 1847 2357 5098 4455 3928 2560 33 58
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 8:47 AM 5119 525 1775 5006 1730 2357 63 44
Qualification 40 Sat 11/2 - 10:01 AM 9985 1810 6424 9999 2357 1982 49 40
Qualification 49 Sat 11/2 - 11:15 AM 2723 5013 4522 6424 5119 2357 57 59
Qualification 55 Sat 11/2 - 11:58 AM 1723 4646 1984 2357 1987 6419 29 65
Qualification 62 Sat 11/2 - 12:46 PM 2357 1785 1825 5968 1987 1939 40 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 93 56
Quarterfinal 7 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 75 36