Team Avatar Team 1723 - The FBI - FIRST Bots of Independence (2019)


2019 Robot: Melman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honeywell/A & E Custom Manufacturing/KC STEM Alliance & William Chrisman High & Truman High & Van Horn High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1723 attended in 2019.
Team 1723 had a record of 10-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 5809 5006 6186 3991 6886 1723 58 9
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:51 AM 1723 7430 6404 323 5437 7908 9 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:35 PM 1723 5729 7702 7798 7255 7263 17 16
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 5965 4576 1723 7483 2080 7910 21 42
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 7106 1723 4603 6131 7896 4087 36 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:26 AM 7655 3011 7123 7868 1723 3937 27 60
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 7846 5454 7767 7568 6055 1723 24 24
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:50 AM 5809 3284 1777 5968 1723 4809 46 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 1723 3284 2723 2335 1764 7064 59 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 1730 5098 1785 1806 1777 1723 50 18
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:47 PM 5918 2410 1785 2352 1769 1723 49 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 1777 1982 2335 1802 1723 5918 33 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 1984 1986 2352 1723 1108 5268 75 36
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 1723 1764 1847 2353 2352 937 45 32
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 1775 2410 1723 1982 1108 5189 56 26
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 937 1785 1723 5268 1763 6805 39 23
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 2357 1723 6542 1802 5268 1775 42 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:56 PM 3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 64 46
Quarterfinal 5   3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 71 43

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 5809 5006 6186 3991 6886 1723 58 9
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:51 AM 1723 7430 6404 323 5437 7908 9 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:35 PM 1723 5729 7702 7798 7255 7263 17 16
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 5965 4576 1723 7483 2080 7910 21 42
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 7106 1723 4603 6131 7896 4087 36 34
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:26 AM 7655 3011 7123 7868 1723 3937 27 60
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 7846 5454 7767 7568 6055 1723 24 24
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:50 AM 5809 3284 1777 5968 1723 4809 46 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 1723 3284 2723 2335 1764 7064 59 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 1730 5098 1785 1806 1777 1723 50 18
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:47 PM 5918 2410 1785 2352 1769 1723 49 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 1777 1982 2335 1802 1723 5918 33 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 1984 1986 2352 1723 1108 5268 75 36
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 1723 1764 1847 2353 2352 937 45 32
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 1775 2410 1723 1982 1108 5189 56 26
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 937 1785 1723 5268 1763 6805 39 23
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 2357 1723 6542 1802 5268 1775 42 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:56 PM 3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 64 46
Quarterfinal 5   3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 71 43

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 11/1 - 6:40 PM 1723 6424 3284 6359 1825 525 65 71
Qualification 12 Fri 11/1 - 7:35 PM 5119 323 5126 1987 1775 1723 69 35
Qualification 18 Fri 11/1 - 8:24 PM 1723 1994 2410 3593 5968 1810 53 30
Qualification 28 Fri 11/1 - 9:43 PM 1810 1723 4455 1802 937 6817 46 27
Qualification 41 Sat 11/2 - 10:12 AM 6817 1723 5119 1986 5098 1939 30 39
Qualification 50 Sat 11/2 - 11:24 AM 2560 9985 1984 3792 2335 1723 32 43
Qualification 55 Sat 11/2 - 11:58 AM 1723 4646 1984 2357 1987 6419 29 65
Qualification 60 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 1710 5006 4522 323 1723 9999 60 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 93 56
Quarterfinal 7 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 75 36
Semifinal 2 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 67 73
Semifinal 4 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 83 69
Tiebreaker 2 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 61 63