Team 1810 - Jaguar Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: LeVic Plastics/Black and Veatch/Harold Payne Plastics Lc/Shawnee Cycle/Honeywell International/IBM/Hallmark Corporate Foundation/Structura/KC STEM Alliance/Festo/Dimensional Innovations/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Weaver's Auto Center/FastSigns/Gorilla Glue&Mill Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 1810's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:12 AM 2353 2357 1810 1730 5801 2335 22 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:08 AM 2410 1802 1763 1810 1730 1108 60 65
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5268 1984 1982 5082 1810 1769 43 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:40 PM 2723 1982 1810 1777 5082 1847 66 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 1984 1810 1764 1785 1847 1775 53 41
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 7064 1806 5809 6805 2410 1810 20 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:38 PM 2352 6805 4809 1810 2335 5189 43 36
Qualification 54   Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 1108 1802 1777 1810 1986 3284 52 80
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 10:07 AM 2352 1810 6542 3284 2357 1984 53 66
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 5918 1769 5189 5098 5809 1810 21 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 1108 2335 937 1810 1806 1785 30 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5098 1810 7064 1802 6805 5809 67 33
Quarterfinal 8   5098 1810 7064 1802 6805 5809 52 39
Semifinal 2   1730 5801 1785 5098 1810 7064 74 56
Semifinal 4   1730 5801 1785 5098 1810 7064 63 56

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 11/1 - 6:25 PM 2560 1785 1847 1730 4522 1810 32 33
Qualification 10 Fri 11/1 - 7:21 PM 1763 5006 2723 1810 4646 1825 60 50
Qualification 18 Fri 11/1 - 8:24 PM 1723 1994 2410 3593 5968 1810 53 30
Qualification 28 Fri 11/1 - 9:43 PM 1810 1723 4455 1802 937 6817 46 27
Qualification 40 Sat 11/2 - 10:01 AM 9985 1810 6424 9999 2357 1982 49 40
Qualification 46 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 2410 5098 1810 1710 5126 525 63 78
Qualification 59 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1775 1986 6317 1810 2723 1994 68 39
Qualification 63 Sat 11/2 - 12:52 PM 1769 3593 4455 5918 1810 1108 39 44
Playoff Matches