Team Avatar Team 2410 - Blue Valley CAPS Metal Mustang Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Jake
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Blue Valley CAPS/General Motors/Ryerson/DiTeq/Huhtamaki/Disney&Blue Valley Center For Professional Studies

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 16 (76%) 5 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 31 21 (68%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3931 2410 3457 932 7473 2352 36 29
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7744 4959 2410 2773 2461 4500 44 12
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 12:35 PM 6891 3931 6809 3163 2410 4523 44 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:03 PM 2333 2410 2398 5889 2359 2986 44 19
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 2410 5578 31 3152 662 4005 62 46
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 1561 1750 5730 2410 1619 3612 38 71
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2986 4499 2410 1410 3465 2996 54 62
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 2410 2723 3160 1209 4550 2333 60 46
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 2795 4418 3179 6026 7464 2410 42 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 57 49
Quarterfinal 7   4522 2410 3612 5578 2354 4500 71 50
Semifinal 2   4522 2410 3612 4499 1410 2461 49 78
Semifinal 4   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 79 69
Tiebreaker 2   4522 2410 5889 4499 1410 2461 50 66

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:41 AM 2410 1847 1108 2723 937 5098 38 36
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:08 AM 2410 1802 1763 1810 1730 1108 60 65
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:21 PM 2335 1775 5968 5809 2352 2410 39 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:47 PM 5918 2410 1785 2352 1769 1723 49 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 1730 1986 2353 5968 5189 2410 84 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 7064 1806 5809 6805 2410 1810 20 56
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:55 PM 2410 2353 5268 1806 1769 1763 41 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:26 PM 1769 5801 2410 2335 4809 1984 70 45
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 1775 2410 1723 1982 1108 5189 56 26
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 5082 6542 1764 4809 2410 1777 44 52
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 1764 5098 1982 2410 5082 1730 41 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 57 59
Quarterfinal 6   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 77 43
Tiebreaker 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 68 62
Semifinal 1   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 82 59
Semifinal 3   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 78 75