Team 2221 - FHS Robodawgs (2019)


2019 Robot: Lady Clarie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RoboDawgs Booster Club/Floor It/Classy Hair & Wigs/Pilant Court Reporting, LTD./Jim and Leanne Dayvolt/Richard C. Lambert Consultants/The Cord Tex Company/Rainbow Buick GMC/Batteries + Bulbs/Simply Clean/Resource Allocators*STPSO/Rachel Wiggins/Monica Ramirez/Joe and Kim Rulh/Donna Ryals/RU Support Staff/Active Solutions/Nicol and Herbie Rabalais/Missy Hughes/Johnnie Sanders/The Emerson Family/Richard Hruby/Nancy Estes/Haley Emerson/Clint Emerson/Cherin Scott/Dave and Trollie Estes/Reed Estes/Michael Hartman/Bernadette and Patrick Bode/Charlee Cleaning/First Baptist Church of Ponchatoula&Fontainebleau High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 2221's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Bayou Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 6103 2221 4013 2183 1912 7275 20 40
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 3606 4087 7834 6677 2221 7331 48 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 7899 7874 4107 5997 7661 2221 26 30
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 5168 456 2221 6025 7648 3337 53 23
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 2221 3337 3966 7836 7562 3991 38 63
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 7474 2221 7562 2992 5965 7412 21 53
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 3468 590 6419 2221 7094 3039 57 60
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7836 7412 2221 6677 2283 2080 38 61
Qualification 88   Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 2221 5863 6489 7661 3753 1369 41 55
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020