Team Avatar Team 456 - Siege Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: US Army Engineer Research & Development Center/Vicksburg-Warren School District/DtB/Diane and Donald Cargile/Ginny and Chuck Dickerson/DoDSTEM/Entergy/C-Spire/City of Vicksburg/Fordice Construction/Solly's Tamales/Atmos Energy/Merit Health Robotic Surgery/Electro-Mechanical Solutions&Vicksburg Catholic School&Warren Central High School&Vicksburg High School&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:43 AM 4924 7525 5045 5410 4265 456 29 25
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:39 AM 7313 6107 6937 34 5005 456 21 59
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 456 4306 3792 34 5616 7693 61 39
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 6404 3959 4965 456 2973 4924 54 51
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 2815 27 4451 7428 456 5045 51 46
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 456 7072 342 4013 6157 7428 64 40
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM 6145 456 3814 538 1466 7072 63 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:03 AM 7446 4764 456 5858 1421 3843 32 53
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 7111 364 3139 234 456 16 68 74
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:06 AM 442 5058 2783 364 456 7512 46 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:44 AM 7661 3468 7874 456 3616 3337 22 77
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:46 AM 945 7661 456 5965 3991 590 52 30
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:11 PM 456 7094 2183 364 7834 7316 52 58
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 5168 456 2221 6025 7648 3337 53 23
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:47 PM 3606 1927 3039 456 2078 2283 60 63
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:46 AM 7412 456 4978 5997 1369 5785 54 51
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 5863 5412 7275 1818 7562 456 52 66
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 4013 281 456 1421 945 6677 69 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57
Semifinal 2   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 71 72
Semifinal 4   4336 456 3606 3039 2992 3946 68 77