Team Avatar Team 3039 - Wildcat Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Tilted Towers
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shell Norco/Entergy - Waterford 3 Nuclear/Dow/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Engine Monitor/Shirt Shack/Cospolich&Destrehan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3039 attended in 2019.
Team 3039 had a record of 30-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 6)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:46 AM 3937 4087 3616 7910 323 3039 45 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:09 AM 5454 7896 3039 7255 6886 7842 31 26
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:01 PM 7767 4576 3039 7106 5006 7430 47 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 6855 7846 6640 3011 3039 1939 33 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 5809 3039 7766 7868 3946 7483 31 22
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 3039 7123 5965 2164 6186 7467 48 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7263 7075 2992 3039 4603 7798 33 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 6055 7702 7910 6404 3039 6586 38 56
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:11 AM 1818 3039 5971 3753 3991 4107 48 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 11:02 AM 5785 1421 2992 7648 3039 5168 66 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6489 3966 6677 7275 3039 6103 27 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 1369 2080 7474 3616 7899 3039 37 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:47 PM 3606 1927 3039 456 2078 2283 60 63
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5168 7316 3606 3039 5412 7661 46 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 3468 590 6419 2221 7094 3039 57 60
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 3039 945 6025 4978 364 3946 61 60
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:18 AM 3039 5997 7288 3337 4087 6923 42 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:14 AM 4400 1678 3039 587 4534 7179 95 99
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 7567 3132 5242 3039 1785 4290 55 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:19 PM 3240 4561 5572 7891 3039 7179 72 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 3039's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Bayou Regional
Regional Finalists Bayou Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:46 AM 3937 4087 3616 7910 323 3039 45 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:09 AM 5454 7896 3039 7255 6886 7842 31 26
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:01 PM 7767 4576 3039 7106 5006 7430 47 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 6855 7846 6640 3011 3039 1939 33 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 5809 3039 7766 7868 3946 7483 31 22
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 5:25 PM 3039 7123 5965 2164 6186 7467 48 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7263 7075 2992 3039 4603 7798 33 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 6055 7702 7910 6404 3039 6586 38 56
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:11 AM 1818 3039 5971 3753 3991 4107 48 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 11:02 AM 5785 1421 2992 7648 3039 5168 66 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6489 3966 6677 7275 3039 6103 27 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 1369 2080 7474 3616 7899 3039 37 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:47 PM 3606 1927 3039 456 2078 2283 60 63
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5168 7316 3606 3039 5412 7661 46 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 3468 590 6419 2221 7094 3039 57 60
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 3039 945 6025 4978 364 3946 61 60
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:18 AM 3039 5997 7288 3337 4087 6923 42 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:13 AM 4775 3931 4079 5515 3039 3792 50 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:14 AM 4400 1678 3039 587 4534 7179 95 99
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 7567 3132 5242 3039 1785 4290 55 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:19 PM 3240 4561 5572 7891 3039 7179 72 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019