Team 2080 - Torbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Toki
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intralox/Lockheed Martin/D.O.D. STEM/Hammond-Northshore Regional Air Show/Entergy/Gainey's Concrete Products/H Rocker Electric/Pierce Aviation/Laurie Guidroz/Intuitive Surgical Inc./Raising Cane's/Dan Wrinkles Plumbing&Hammond High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2080 attended in 2019.
Team 2080 had a record of 21-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 3)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 1939 7263 5002 7766 2080 6055 16 19
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:11 PM 2992 7568 3937 3616 3946 2080 54 47
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 5965 4576 1723 7483 2080 7910 21 42
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 2080 7798 7846 6640 323 6586 18 47
Qualification 62 Fri 3/8 - 5:54 PM 5006 2080 6840 7106 7910 7459 42 35
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 7868 5729 3991 2080 7467 6404 29 23
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 2357 7804 3011 7430 7896 2080 30 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 2080 7648 3606 7288 7474 6489 23 11
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2283 4013 1818 2080 3468 6068 52 37
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3753 281 2080 4336 6025 5965 65 67
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 1369 2080 7474 3616 7899 3039 37 45
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 5997 7275 7094 3946 2080 5965 47 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 5863 2183 4087 3337 2080 945 35 40
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 8:56 AM 2080 7661 1421 5971 7562 1927 66 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7836 7412 2221 6677 2283 2080 38 61
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 3991 7834 2078 5785 3937 2080 33 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 0 42
Quarterfinal 8   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 82 42
Tiebreaker 4   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 86 30

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:40 AM 5242 7419 7891 1939 3792 2080 71 40
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 2080 3240 2990 6014 5515 4255 78 43
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:05 PM 4775 7725 5892 4534 2080 7796 61 56
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:25 PM 368 2080 4188 7567 2811 5526 75 61
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 1939 7263 5002 7766 2080 6055 16 19
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:11 PM 2992 7568 3937 3616 3946 2080 54 47
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 5965 4576 1723 7483 2080 7910 21 42
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 2080 7798 7846 6640 323 6586 18 47
Qualification 62 Fri 3/8 - 5:54 PM 5006 2080 6840 7106 7910 7459 42 35
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 7868 5729 3991 2080 7467 6404 29 23
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 2357 7804 3011 7430 7896 2080 30 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 2080 7648 3606 7288 7474 6489 23 11
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2283 4013 1818 2080 3468 6068 52 37
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3753 281 2080 4336 6025 5965 65 67
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 1369 2080 7474 3616 7899 3039 37 45
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 5997 7275 7094 3946 2080 5965 47 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 5863 2183 4087 3337 2080 945 35 40
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 8:56 AM 2080 7661 1421 5971 7562 1927 66 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7836 7412 2221 6677 2283 2080 38 61
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 3991 7834 2078 5785 3937 2080 33 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 0 42
Quarterfinal 8   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 82 42
Tiebreaker 4   3039 2992 3946 2080 5965 1818 86 30

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:40 AM 5242 7419 7891 1939 3792 2080 71 40
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 2080 3240 2990 6014 5515 4255 78 43
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:05 PM 4775 7725 5892 4534 2080 7796 61 56
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:25 PM 368 2080 4188 7567 2811 5526 75 61
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019