Team 2183 - Tigerbots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Entergy/ Waterford 3/DOW/Monsanto/Laitram Corp/Intralox/Cembell Industries/Rain Carbon/Motion Industries, Inc./Arkema/Distefano Plumbing, Inc./Hahnville High School/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Admiral Testing Services, Inc./Ace Garage Door/Lucien C. Gassen Surveying Services&Hahnville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2183 attended in 2019.
Team 2183 had a record of 13-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:51 AM 547 7313 34 2183 3319 5058 60 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7525 1319 7428 4924 2183 16 30 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 7072 5858 2183 2783 6404 5045 41 56
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 1421 6107 2183 3843 3319 234 68 50
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1466 6145 7484 4306 2183 364 45 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 1421 6937 4924 442 2183 6145 97 15
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2183 5616 2815 5005 7111 4965 42 50
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:11 AM 6157 3139 5410 538 2973 2183 29 51
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 2183 7428 4764 7693 7484 3959 33 69
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 6103 2221 4013 2183 1912 7275 20 40
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 5412 7094 3616 4107 7288 2183 50 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:11 PM 456 7094 2183 364 7834 7316 52 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 8:59 AM 6677 2183 7648 1927 5863 3468 44 41
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 2183 7874 3753 6068 281 1421 28 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 5863 2183 4087 3337 2080 945 35 40
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 3946 7836 2183 2992 3937 4087 59 71
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 7474 7899 7661 2183 7331 3966 27 57
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 4978 7562 4336 5168 2183 6103 57 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:52 PM 5515 2375 7108 7179 1746 2183 63 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 2183's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:51 AM 547 7313 34 2183 3319 5058 60 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7525 1319 7428 4924 2183 16 30 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 7072 5858 2183 2783 6404 5045 41 56
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 1421 6107 2183 3843 3319 234 68 50
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1466 6145 7484 4306 2183 364 45 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 1421 6937 4924 442 2183 6145 97 15
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2183 5616 2815 5005 7111 4965 42 50
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:11 AM 6157 3139 5410 538 2973 2183 29 51
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 2183 7428 4764 7693 7484 3959 33 69
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 6103 2221 4013 2183 1912 7275 20 40
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 5412 7094 3616 4107 7288 2183 50 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:11 PM 456 7094 2183 364 7834 7316 52 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 8:59 AM 6677 2183 7648 1927 5863 3468 44 41
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:09 PM 2183 7874 3753 6068 281 1421 28 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 5863 2183 4087 3337 2080 945 35 40
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 3946 7836 2183 2992 3937 4087 59 71
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 7474 7899 7661 2183 7331 3966 27 57
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 4978 7562 4336 5168 2183 6103 57 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:52 PM 5515 2375 7108 7179 1746 2183 63 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019