Team 2221 - FHS Robodawgs (2017)


2017 Robot: Lady Clarie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: RoboDawgs Booster Club/Bentley Software/DW Bryant Consulting, LLC/Floor It/Classy Hair & Wigs/Huntington Learning Center/Big Easy Comics, LLC./Pilant Court Reporting, LTD./Rabalias Unland Attorneys/Anne and Richard Authement/The Bosman Family/George Newton IV&Fontainebleau High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2221 attended in 2017.
Team 2221 had a record of 8-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5863 2221 5819 3946 2183 5006 90 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:42 AM 3991 2221 6068 2613 6614 2797 240 115
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 3039 281 4053 4209 3753 2221 251 150
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3478 4087 2221 3991 283 2152 252 285
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 5:09 PM 2992 3932 2080 590 4978 2221 305 141
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 4587 5410 4107 4063 3481 2221 260 100
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:49 AM 4353 6489 2221 1421 1818 5965 195 240
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 1730 2221 3616 4641 3937 5785 300 220
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 4468 1296 2221 5104 3219 4587 345 310
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 12:36 PM 5802 3997 4135 2102 2221 5960 255 203
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 5124 16 1287 2046 2221 3337 315 186
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:39 AM 1540 3006 2221 283 3476 2990 216 160
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 2221 2352 4061 4270 3019 399 345 347
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 3245 507 305
Quarterfinal 7 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 2147 480 445
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504

Team 2221's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tracy Hoffman)
Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5863 2221 5819 3946 2183 5006 90 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:42 AM 3991 2221 6068 2613 6614 2797 240 115
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 3039 281 4053 4209 3753 2221 251 150
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3478 4087 2221 3991 283 2152 252 285
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 5:09 PM 2992 3932 2080 590 4978 2221 305 141
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 4587 5410 4107 4063 3481 2221 260 100
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:49 AM 4353 6489 2221 1421 1818 5965 195 240
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 1730 2221 3616 4641 3937 5785 300 220
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 4468 1296 2221 5104 3219 4587 345 310
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 12:36 PM 5802 3997 4135 2102 2221 5960 255 203
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 5124 16 1287 2046 2221 3337 315 186
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:39 AM 1540 3006 2221 283 3476 2990 216 160
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 2221 2352 4061 4270 3019 399 345 347
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 3245 507 305
Quarterfinal 7 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 2147 480 445
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504