Team Avatar Team 2992 - The S.S. Prometheus (2019)


2019 Robot: Bernoulli
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Intralox/Boeing/City of Mandeville Louisiana/Fort Knox Climate Controlled Self Storage/St. Tammany Parish School Board&Mandeville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2992 attended in 2019.
Team 2992 had a record of 32-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 7)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 7896 2992 7655 7459 7846 7702 3 15
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:01 AM 6131 7910 7804 2992 7467 3991 24 30
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:11 PM 2992 7568 3937 3616 3946 2080 54 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4576 6186 323 2992 6055 5729 44 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7263 7075 2992 3039 4603 7798 33 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:42 AM 5568 5437 7255 6640 2992 4576 45 48
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 11:02 AM 5785 1421 2992 7648 3039 5168 66 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:04 PM 945 7836 2992 3606 3468 6923 75 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 2992 3946 5971 2078 4336 5412 60 52
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 7316 4978 3616 4013 2992 5863 34 69
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 7474 2221 7562 2992 5965 7412 21 53
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 3946 7836 2183 2992 3937 4087 59 71
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3337 2992 1912 3753 590 7094 63 30
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 1927 1818 7899 6025 2992 6419 25 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:34 AM 6885 6485 2992 6934 2158 2046 40 68
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:32 PM 2441 3794 6988 2992 2976 3663 30 84
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90
Semifinal 2   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 88 89
Semifinal 4   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 75 89
Final 1   2046 4192 2122 2976 2992 4043 82 90
Final 2   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 86 85
Final 3   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 94 65

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 7896 2992 7655 7459 7846 7702 3 15
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:01 AM 6131 7910 7804 2992 7467 3991 24 30
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:11 PM 2992 7568 3937 3616 3946 2080 54 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4576 6186 323 2992 6055 5729 44 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7263 7075 2992 3039 4603 7798 33 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:42 AM 5568 5437 7255 6640 2992 4576 45 48
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 11:02 AM 5785 1421 2992 7648 3039 5168 66 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:04 PM 945 7836 2992 3606 3468 6923 75 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:27 PM 2992 3946 5971 2078 4336 5412 60 52
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 7316 4978 3616 4013 2992 5863 34 69
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 7474 2221 7562 2992 5965 7412 21 53
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 3946 7836 2183 2992 3937 4087 59 71
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3337 2992 1912 3753 590 7094 63 30
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 1927 1818 7899 6025 2992 6419 25 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:34 AM 6885 6485 2992 6934 2158 2046 40 68
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:32 PM 2441 3794 6988 2992 2976 3663 30 84
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 2992 4043 53 90
Semifinal 2   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 88 89
Semifinal 4   5803 6919 3663 2976 2992 4043 75 89
Final 1   2046 4192 2122 2976 2992 4043 82 90
Final 2   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 86 85
Final 3   2122 4192 2046 2976 2992 4043 94 65