Team Avatar Team 6025 - Adroit Androids (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bahcesehir Anatolian Highschool

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 6025's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Hazar Tek)
Bayou Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 6025 2078 7562 7874 590 7834 33 25
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1369 3946 6025 6923 7316 7562 75 27
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 3753 281 2080 4336 6025 5965 65 67
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 5168 456 2221 6025 7648 3337 53 23
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 4107 6025 3937 4336 7331 1369 68 51
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 7094 6103 6025 1421 5971 7836 47 71
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:23 AM 7275 6025 6677 1912 3616 6068 41 85
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 3039 945 6025 4978 364 3946 61 60
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 1927 1818 7899 6025 2992 6419 25 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 97 55
Quarterfinal 5   1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 102 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:03 PM 7661 1619 2383 6377 1730 6025 96 62
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:48 PM 5468 6025 3937 2839 4513 3196 85 90
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:43 AM 1868 6025 5930 7464 3310 7528 69 43
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 6072 7277 6579 3966 3310 6025 49 74
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches