Team Avatar Team 6419 - ICE (2019)

Dowling Catholic High School & Dallas Center-Grimes High School & Lincoln High School & Waukee Senior High School & Valley High School & Valley Southwoods


From: West Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/West Des Moines Community Schools/City of West Des Moines/Rockwell Aerospace&Valley High School&Valley Southwoods&Waukee Senior High School&Lincoln High School&Dallas Center-Grimes High School&Dowling Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6419 attended in 2019.
Team 6419 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:20 AM 6419 1927 5997 3966 5412 945 48 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 281 6419 7412 3937 5971 5863 57 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:26 PM 7562 7331 1912 3616 6419 5785 49 56
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 9:13 AM 5965 6419 7836 7834 4013 4978 50 21
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:41 PM 7661 7648 6103 4087 1818 6419 30 66
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 3468 590 6419 2221 7094 3039 57 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 7316 1421 3468 6419 2078 7474 64 42
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 1927 1818 7899 6025 2992 6419 25 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57

Team 6419's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:20 AM 6419 1927 5997 3966 5412 945 48 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 281 6419 7412 3937 5971 5863 57 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:26 PM 7562 7331 1912 3616 6419 5785 49 56
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 9:13 AM 5965 6419 7836 7834 4013 4978 50 21
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:41 PM 7661 7648 6103 4087 1818 6419 30 66
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:41 PM 6068 4336 6419 6923 456 364 75 77
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 3468 590 6419 2221 7094 3039 57 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 7316 1421 3468 6419 2078 7474 64 42
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 1927 1818 7899 6025 2992 6419 25 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 11/1 - 7:02 PM 1108 6419 5013 5126 4329 1775 44 55
Qualification 13 Fri 11/1 - 7:43 PM 937 6419 1986 3928 3593 6424 33 56
Qualification 20 Fri 11/1 - 8:38 PM 6419 4959 9985 5918 5801 5119 20 49
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 8:55 AM 1982 1939 2723 1847 3792 6419 47 39
Qualification 38 Sat 11/2 - 9:39 AM 6419 5918 5006 6317 2560 1710 53 47
Qualification 43 Sat 11/2 - 10:25 AM 1994 1802 1847 6419 1769 1763 27 33
Qualification 55 Sat 11/2 - 11:58 AM 1723 4646 1984 2357 1987 6419 29 65
Playoff Matches