Team Avatar Team 4013 - Clockwork Mania (2019)


2019 Robot: The Steam Machine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Best Buy/Building Hope/Lockheed Martin/State of Florida/Walt Disney World Co Design & Engineering/AMD&Orlando Science Middle High Charter

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 11 (37%) 17 (57%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 38 15 (39%) 21 (55%) 1 (3%)

Team 4013's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Rocket City Regional
Regional Finalists Rocket City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4740 364 63 4013 2815 7446 55 29
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 1466 4533 2973 4013 7693 2783 47 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 3139 3959 27 7525 7313 4013 55 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:20 PM 4451 4265 538 6937 5005 4013 79 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 7072 4924 4013 3792 6107 3843 42 22
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 456 7072 342 4013 6157 7428 64 40
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 342 4013 2973 6366 34 1421 59 69
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 16 4013 6404 547 234 6145 67 62
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 5005 5045 442 3814 4013 6366 56 68
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 5858 234 4013 6937 7693 1319 54 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:44 PM 234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 67 62
Quarterfinal 5   234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 70 67
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 6103 2221 4013 2183 1912 7275 20 40
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2283 4013 1818 2080 3468 6068 52 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:21 PM 3946 1818 5168 7474 4013 5971 27 23
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 9:13 AM 5965 6419 7836 7834 4013 4978 50 21
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 7316 4978 3616 4013 2992 5863 34 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 4:55 PM 3966 2283 3937 5785 4013 3753 73 36
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 7331 3337 4013 2078 6489 6923 26 35
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 4013 4336 6923 3991 7874 7648 43 27
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 4013 281 456 1421 945 6677 69 63
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 3606 7412 4013 590 3946 281 48 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 88 63
Quarterfinal 6   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 81 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3476 2637 1987 6838 7461 4013 70 68
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:20 PM 4013 4020 6413 7447 4183 5700 70 90
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 2:53 PM 59 5803 6885 7787 4013 6485 74 63
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021