Team Avatar Team 4013 - Clockwork Mania (2019)


2019 Robot: The Steam Machine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Best Buy/Building Hope/Lockheed Martin/State of Florida/Walt Disney World Co Design & Engineering/AMD&Orlando Science Middle High Charter


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4013's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4013 attended in 2019.
Team 4013 had a record of 15-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:15A
4740 364 63 55
4013 2815 7446 29
Qualification 16
11:18A
1466 4533 2973 47
4013 7693 2783 40
Qualification 23
12:19P
3139 3959 27 55
7525 7313 4013 14
Qualification 28
1:20P
4451 4265 538 79
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 38
2:40P
7072 4924 4013 42
3792 6107 3843 22
Qualification 51
4:26P
456 7072 342 64
4013 6157 7428 40
Qualification 58
5:17P
342 4013 2973 59
6366 34 1421 69
Qualification 65
6:13P
16 4013 6404 67
547 234 6145 62
Qualification 78
10:21A
5005 5045 442 56
3814 4013 6366 68
Qualification 86
11:18A
5858 234 4013 54
6937 7693 1319 29
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
234 16 4013 67
3959 4924 2815 62
Quarterfinal 5
234 16 4013 70
3959 4924 2815 67
Semifinal 1
234 16 4013 71
1421 3814 2183 58
Semifinal 3
234 16 4013 95
1421 3814 2183 70
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 4451 7072 92
Final 1
234 16 4013 91
364 4451 7072 90
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 4451 7072 97


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:35A
6103 2221 4013 20
2183 1912 7275 40
Qualification 16
11:35A
2283 4013 1818 52
2080 3468 6068 37
Qualification 21
12:21P
3946 1818 5168 27
7474 4013 5971 23
Qualification 32
9:13A
5965 6419 7836 50
7834 4013 4978 21
Qualification 42
3:27P
7316 4978 3616 34
4013 2992 5863 69
Qualification 54
4:55P
3966 2283 3937 73
5785 4013 3753 36
Qualification 65
9:17A
7331 3337 4013 26
2078 6489 6923 35
Qualification 72
10:08A
4013 4336 6923 43
3991 7874 7648 27
Qualification 84
11:33A
4013 281 456 69
1421 945 6677 63
Qualification 89
12:11P
3606 7412 4013 48
590 3946 281 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 281 5997 88
4087 2283 4013 63
Quarterfinal 6
3937 281 5997 81
4087 2283 4013 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
2976 4499 1072 45
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 30
12:28P
3635 4013 7433 45
4550 6934 1425 51
Qualification 43
3:36P
3476 2637 1987 70
6838 7461 4013 68
Qualification 48
4:20P
4013 4020 6413 70
7447 4183 5700 90
Qualification 65
9:35A
6704 2992 4013 57
3946 3834 3824 64
Qualification 76
10:58A
7451 2710 3735 72
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 110
4:51P
691 4013 6988 66
7635 6506 7427 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4013 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4013's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Rocket City Regional
Regional Finalists Rocket City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:15A
4740 364 63 55
4013 2815 7446 29
Qualification 16
11:18A
1466 4533 2973 47
4013 7693 2783 40
Qualification 23
12:19P
3139 3959 27 55
7525 7313 4013 14
Qualification 28
1:20P
4451 4265 538 79
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 38
2:40P
7072 4924 4013 42
3792 6107 3843 22
Qualification 51
4:26P
456 7072 342 64
4013 6157 7428 40
Qualification 58
5:17P
342 4013 2973 59
6366 34 1421 69
Qualification 65
6:13P
16 4013 6404 67
547 234 6145 62
Qualification 78
10:21A
5005 5045 442 56
3814 4013 6366 68
Qualification 86
11:18A
5858 234 4013 54
6937 7693 1319 29
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
234 16 4013 67
3959 4924 2815 62
Quarterfinal 5
234 16 4013 70
3959 4924 2815 67
Semifinal 1
234 16 4013 71
1421 3814 2183 58
Semifinal 3
234 16 4013 95
1421 3814 2183 70
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 4451 7072 92
Final 1
234 16 4013 91
364 4451 7072 90
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 4451 7072 97

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:35A
6103 2221 4013 20
2183 1912 7275 40
Qualification 16
11:35A
2283 4013 1818 52
2080 3468 6068 37
Qualification 21
12:21P
3946 1818 5168 27
7474 4013 5971 23
Qualification 32
9:13A
5965 6419 7836 50
7834 4013 4978 21
Qualification 42
3:27P
7316 4978 3616 34
4013 2992 5863 69
Qualification 54
4:55P
3966 2283 3937 73
5785 4013 3753 36
Qualification 65
9:17A
7331 3337 4013 26
2078 6489 6923 35
Qualification 72
10:08A
4013 4336 6923 43
3991 7874 7648 27
Qualification 84
11:33A
4013 281 456 69
1421 945 6677 63
Qualification 89
12:11P
3606 7412 4013 48
590 3946 281 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 281 5997 88
4087 2283 4013 63
Quarterfinal 6
3937 281 5997 81
4087 2283 4013 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
2976 4499 1072 45
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 30
12:28P
3635 4013 7433 45
4550 6934 1425 51
Qualification 43
3:36P
3476 2637 1987 70
6838 7461 4013 68
Qualification 48
4:20P
4013 4020 6413 70
7447 4183 5700 90
Qualification 65
9:35A
6704 2992 4013 57
3946 3834 3824 64
Qualification 76
10:58A
7451 2710 3735 72
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 110
4:51P
691 4013 6988 66
7635 6506 7427 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4013 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.