Team 4087 - Falcon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Overhaul
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intralox/Leidos/DOW (GLAD)/Fab Lab NOLA/Donors Choose/Tulane University/Abbott/Benjamin Franklin High School&Benjamin Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 9 (90%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 39 29 (74%) 15 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:46 AM 3937 4087 3616 7910 323 3039 45 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 2080 7702 2357 7075 4087 4336 36 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3991 7804 5568 4087 7868 7908 27 14
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:38 PM 5454 7655 7430 4087 5002 6186 26 39
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 7106 1723 4603 6131 7896 4087 36 34
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 7896 1939 6840 4087 5809 5729 21 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 5437 3946 4087 7846 6186 7255 44 15
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:09 AM 7467 7459 7878 7568 7842 4087 11 43
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5006 4087 323 7842 6640 7263 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 33 62
Quarterfinal 6   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 45 66
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61
Final 1   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 49 66
Final 2   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 43 80

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4087 5168 4336 7094 7316 7412 49 22
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 3606 4087 7834 6677 2221 7331 48 14
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 3937 4978 590 6489 4087 6068 33 87
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 7562 364 7874 4087 3753 7288 52 27
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:41 PM 7661 7648 6103 4087 1818 6419 30 66
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 5863 2183 4087 3337 2080 945 35 40
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 3946 7836 2183 2992 3937 4087 59 71
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 281 6489 5965 4107 1927 4087 54 33
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:18 AM 3039 5997 7288 3337 4087 6923 42 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 88 63
Quarterfinal 6   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 81 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:55 AM 3794 4063 3834 4087 744 2122 26 48
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:47 AM 6919 4087 2158 2441 832 6934 58 42
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 6064 3616 3735 4087 3476 6907 61 59
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:39 PM 1671 4087 4499 7433 7427 5700 65 53
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM 1311 2710 1671 2714 2976 4087 79 98
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 85 84
Quarterfinal 8   2714 4910 7427 2976 4087 4043 71 80