Team 4087 - Falcon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Overhaul
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intralox/Leidos/DOW (GLAD)/Fab Lab NOLA/Donors Choose/Tulane University/Abbott/Benjamin Franklin High School&Benjamin Franklin High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4087's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4087 attended in 2019.
Team 4087 had a record of 29-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
3937 4087 3616 45
7910 323 3039 48
Qualification 17
11:34A
2080 7702 2357 36
7075 4087 4336 49
Qualification 29
1:49P
3991 7804 5568 27
4087 7868 7908 14
Qualification 36
2:38P
5454 7655 7430 26
4087 5002 6186 39
Qualification 42
3:22P
7106 1723 4603 36
6131 7896 4087 34
Qualification 52
4:40P
7896 1939 6840 21
4087 5809 5729 30
Qualification 65
9:12A
5437 3946 4087 44
7846 6186 7255 15
Qualification 74
11:09A
7467 7459 7878 11
7568 7842 4087 43
Qualification 79
11:46A
5006 4087 323 54
7842 6640 7263 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5437 3616 5002 33
7767 4087 4603 62
Quarterfinal 6
5437 3616 5002 45
7767 4087 4603 66
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 63
7767 4087 4603 65
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 34
7767 4087 4603 61
Final 1
7767 4087 4603 49
2992 3039 2080 66
Final 2
7767 4087 4603 43
2992 3039 2080 80


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
4087 5168 4336 49
7094 7316 7412 22
Qualification 14
11:19A
3606 4087 7834 48
6677 2221 7331 14
Qualification 25
1:17P
3937 4978 590 33
6489 4087 6068 87
Qualification 37
2:49P
7562 364 7874 52
4087 3753 7288 27
Qualification 44
3:41P
7661 7648 6103 30
4087 1818 6419 66
Qualification 53
4:48P
5863 2183 4087 35
3337 2080 945 40
Qualification 60
5:48P
3946 7836 2183 59
2992 3937 4087 71
Qualification 71
10:00A
281 6489 5965 54
4107 1927 4087 33
Qualification 82
11:18A
3039 5997 7288 42
3337 4087 6923 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 281 5997 88
4087 2283 4013 63
Quarterfinal 6
3937 281 5997 81
4087 2283 4013 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 17
10:47A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 832 6934 42
Qualification 25
11:49A
6064 3616 3735 61
4087 3476 6907 59
Qualification 35
2:39P
1671 4087 4499 65
7433 7427 5700 53
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 66
9:46A
2046 1477 6814 78
4087 5013 4043 66
Qualification 78
11:17A
6413 691 2976 55
4550 5022 4087 82
Qualification 90
2:24P
7451 6838 1899 38
3635 7635 4087 51
Qualification 96
3:09P
4020 4087 4063 81
2438 6907 2992 60
Qualification 104
4:07P
4087 2357 7607 47
7461 3824 4043 67
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 84
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 80

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
3937 4087 3616 45
7910 323 3039 48
Qualification 17
11:34A
2080 7702 2357 36
7075 4087 4336 49
Qualification 29
1:49P
3991 7804 5568 27
4087 7868 7908 14
Qualification 36
2:38P
5454 7655 7430 26
4087 5002 6186 39
Qualification 42
3:22P
7106 1723 4603 36
6131 7896 4087 34
Qualification 52
4:40P
7896 1939 6840 21
4087 5809 5729 30
Qualification 65
9:12A
5437 3946 4087 44
7846 6186 7255 15
Qualification 74
11:09A
7467 7459 7878 11
7568 7842 4087 43
Qualification 79
11:46A
5006 4087 323 54
7842 6640 7263 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5437 3616 5002 33
7767 4087 4603 62
Quarterfinal 6
5437 3616 5002 45
7767 4087 4603 66
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 63
7767 4087 4603 65
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 34
7767 4087 4603 61
Final 1
7767 4087 4603 49
2992 3039 2080 66
Final 2
7767 4087 4603 43
2992 3039 2080 80

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:04A
4087 5168 4336 49
7094 7316 7412 22
Qualification 14
11:19A
3606 4087 7834 48
6677 2221 7331 14
Qualification 25
1:17P
3937 4978 590 33
6489 4087 6068 87
Qualification 37
2:49P
7562 364 7874 52
4087 3753 7288 27
Qualification 44
3:41P
7661 7648 6103 30
4087 1818 6419 66
Qualification 53
4:48P
5863 2183 4087 35
3337 2080 945 40
Qualification 60
5:48P
3946 7836 2183 59
2992 3937 4087 71
Qualification 71
10:00A
281 6489 5965 54
4107 1927 4087 33
Qualification 82
11:18A
3039 5997 7288 42
3337 4087 6923 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 281 5997 88
4087 2283 4013 63
Quarterfinal 6
3937 281 5997 81
4087 2283 4013 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 17
10:47A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 832 6934 42
Qualification 25
11:49A
6064 3616 3735 61
4087 3476 6907 59
Qualification 35
2:39P
1671 4087 4499 65
7433 7427 5700 53
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 66
9:46A
2046 1477 6814 78
4087 5013 4043 66
Qualification 78
11:17A
6413 691 2976 55
4550 5022 4087 82
Qualification 90
2:24P
7451 6838 1899 38
3635 7635 4087 51
Qualification 96
3:09P
4020 4087 4063 81
2438 6907 2992 60
Qualification 104
4:07P
4087 2357 7607 47
7461 3824 4043 67
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 84
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 80
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.