Team Avatar Team 3966 - L&N STEMpunks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Green Magnet Academy/Knox County Schools/Bechtel Corp./Boeing Corporation/Leidos/ORNL/Radio Systems/Pygmy Harbor Farm/Arconic Foundation/Consolidated Nuclear Security/Home Depot /Tennessee Valley Authority/Steel Plate Fabricators/Messina's Catering/Shoney's /Chisesi Brothers/Woodman of the Word/Cellular Sales/Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen/Food City/Coffee &&L&N STEM Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3966 attended in 2019.
Team 3966 had a record of 17-18-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches