Team Avatar Team 5421 - Birch Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Gilly
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SolidWorks&Birch Wathen Lenox School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 5421's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 694 1230 7668 5421 4263 743 38 24
Qualification 17   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 334 2895 333 5421 3760 6873 51 28
Qualification 24   Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 1600 2265 5421 6873 7004 3419 56 50
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:45 PM 6435 5421 6195 3760 1635 1155 19 40
Qualification 35   Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5421 7458 3204 4122 3004 6636 48 44
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2579 7004 5421 354 4383 5202 55 34
Qualification 53   Sat 4/6 - 5:58 PM 7050 4773 6401 5298 5421 2895 30 29
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4528 5806 640 2869 5421 4571 29 65
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4640 1660 5421 7272 1600 395 45 40
Playoff Matches

Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/8 - 10:47 AM 5943 5421 1073 166 181 2712 57 43
Qualification 18 Sat 6/8 - 1:00 PM 5421 501 2713 3323 190 7407 46 56
Qualification 27 Sat 6/8 - 3:03 PM 555 228 2877 4048 126 5421 40 62
Qualification 32 Sat 6/8 - 3:41 PM 126 7127 2084 5421 2791 1058 43 60
Qualification 44 Sat 6/8 - 5:17 PM 2262 5421 138 131 467 3461 48 74
Qualification 50 Sat 6/8 - 6:03 PM 1100 138 7153 157 5421 4041 50 63
Qualification 55 Sun 6/9 - 8:39 AM 121 157 1991 5421 5030 1729 38 61
Qualification 72 Sun 6/9 - 10:39 AM 3719 5556 5421 175 501 1721 62 47
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:42 AM 222 6327 5421 25 224 1089 35 68
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:34 AM 5421 1257 2554 333 102 4652 53 45
Qualification 16 Sat 11/9 - 11:42 AM 224 5421 9991 694 3142 1279 39 47
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 33 Sat 11/9 - 2:10 PM 4575 5421 747 4653 6897 3515 62 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 3:38 PM 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 55 50
Quarterfinal 5 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 74 55