Team 5806 - Basement Lions (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Horace Mann School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/23 - 10:24 AM 6024 2601 1880 5806 2265 527 49 41
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 7718 5806 7504 5016 6880 383 28 38
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5806 6806 6401 527 2872 7718 42 44
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:39 PM 5806 6593 7016 7318 7539 6459 37 40
Qualification 36   Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 6648 7730 250 1156 5806 3017 41 37
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 1660 5806 4122 7759 6806 5202 53 43
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 55   Sun 3/24 - 12:14 PM 6401 4012 4571 20 6911 5806 41 63
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 75   Sun 3/24 - 11:44 AM 5865 6593 6806 303 250 5806 29 58
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 6636 5202 6195 2895 4299 5806 39 30
Qualification 13   Sat 4/6 - 11:21 AM 5806 1155 5202 5781 7668 7272 38 16
Qualification 22   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 694 333 2579 1635 5806 5599 58 42
Qualification 27   Sat 4/6 - 2:13 PM 4383 1660 5806 2895 4122 7458 49 50
Qualification 43   Sat 4/6 - 4:29 PM 2265 6435 1230 5806 4571 5781 27 56
Qualification 47   Sat 4/6 - 5:00 PM 7050 335 5806 6873 4640 640 39 50
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 5:46 PM 5806 4640 7458 3419 334 1155 40 31
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4528 5806 640 2869 5421 4571 29 65
Qualification 76   Sun 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4263 3760 1796 6401 5806 354 46 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 61 55
Quarterfinal 8   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 43 51
Tiebreaker 4   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 48 60