Team Avatar Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Power-Up Paul (PUPG)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Alexander & Associates/Northrop Grumman Xetron/Cincinnati, Inc./Milacron/Terraqua Club/HB2Web, LLC/Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC/Lakota Local Schools&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1038's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1038 attended in 2019.
Team 1038 had a record of 11-9-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1038 4467 337 -21-
3792 6936 1787 39
Qualification 14
10:31A
5973 1708 3266 32
3777 5492 1038 -48-
Qualification 21
11:20A
5973 128 1038 -26-
3201 1317 4145 35
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 2383 24
3484 6936 1038 -68-
Qualification 50
3:43P
5413 1038 3492 -36-
554 695 3504 51
Qualification 60
4:53P
128 3777 451 25
6834 1038 156 -38-
Qualification 66
9:00A
5740 7434 3324 70
1038 537 4150 -54-
Qualification 77
10:17A
5811 156 2172 48
1038 3138 2051 -59-
Qualification 85
11:13A
302 1038 1014 -67-
6964 5724 5667 51
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
2704 2077 1038 -49-
7103 3381 2022 58
Qualification 13
10:34A
7417 1038 1714 -43-
2194 6643 3692 43
Qualification 23
11:44A
2830 3418 1038 -46-
1675 7432 5096 32
Qualification 33
1:49P
1716 5586 706 55
233 7103 1038 -72-
Qualification 45
3:13P
2202 7915 2077 33
4786 1038 6574 -64-
Qualification 51
3:55P
2040 1306 1091 59
1038 7900 3692 -28-
Qualification 56
4:30P
1038 1732 6223 -52-
2077 7498 1259 75
Qualification 70
9:28A
3596 1732 2169 69
537 1038 5148 -87-
Qualification 76
10:10A
1038 4804 3381 -68-
930 7619 7417 67
Qualification 83
10:59A
5125 5837 6807 33
6421 1038 6670 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 -75-
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 -84-
2194 2451 5148 88

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1038 4467 337 -21-
3792 6936 1787 39
Qualification 14
10:31A
5973 1708 3266 32
3777 5492 1038 -48-
Qualification 21
11:20A
5973 128 1038 -26-
3201 1317 4145 35
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 2383 24
3484 6936 1038 -68-
Qualification 50
3:43P
5413 1038 3492 -36-
554 695 3504 51
Qualification 60
4:53P
128 3777 451 25
6834 1038 156 -38-
Qualification 66
9:00A
5740 7434 3324 70
1038 537 4150 -54-
Qualification 77
10:17A
5811 156 2172 48
1038 3138 2051 -59-
Qualification 85
11:13A
302 1038 1014 -67-
6964 5724 5667 51
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
2704 2077 1038 -49-
7103 3381 2022 58
Qualification 13
10:34A
7417 1038 1714 -43-
2194 6643 3692 43
Qualification 23
11:44A
2830 3418 1038 -46-
1675 7432 5096 32
Qualification 33
1:49P
1716 5586 706 55
233 7103 1038 -72-
Qualification 45
3:13P
2202 7915 2077 33
4786 1038 6574 -64-
Qualification 51
3:55P
2040 1306 1091 59
1038 7900 3692 -28-
Qualification 56
4:30P
1038 1732 6223 -52-
2077 7498 1259 75
Qualification 70
9:28A
3596 1732 2169 69
537 1038 5148 -87-
Qualification 76
10:10A
1038 4804 3381 -68-
930 7619 7417 67
Qualification 83
10:59A
5125 5837 6807 33
6421 1038 6670 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 -75-
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 -84-
2194 2451 5148 88

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
9987 1511 3015 37
4027 9985 1038 -54-
Qualification 6
9:35A
1708 4027 4121 55
1038 9987 5740 -46-
Qualification 10
10:03A
2614 4027 9988 62
9986 1038 117 -55-
Qualification 15
10:38A
4467 1038 9988 -37-
9985 5740 2656 43
Qualification 18
10:59A
1038 3504 9989 -44-
9987 3260 117 27
Qualification 20
11:13A
4150 4121 1038 -45-
7055 3504 2656 36
Qualification 24
11:41A
1511 4269 1038 -55-
2051 9989 9985 25
Qualification 29
12:16P
2656 1038 1708 -57-
2051 9986 3504 47
Match 31
12:30P
117 4150 2051
1038 9986 2614 --
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Round Robin 2
1511 4150 2051 79
1038 4121 3260 -56-
Round Robin 4
3015 3504 9989 63
1038 4121 3260 -53-
Round Robin 8
1038 4121 3260 -38-
5740 2656 1708 49
Round Robin 12
1038 4121 3260 -70-
2614 9986 4027 88
Round Robin 15
117 4269 4467 65
1038 4121 3260 -34-

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:10A
156 1038 1708 -74-
9999 5413 2544 39
Qualification 5
9:40A
2010 4119 3193 34
1038 2544 4467 -51-
Qualification 10
10:30A
5418 1038 2451 -50-
4121 379 48 67
Qualification 14
11:10A
5740 4121 4780 38
1038 4269 3193 -43-
Qualification 19
12:00P
4121 291 1038 -45-
1708 5418 1787 61
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:50A
4145 9999 4780 54
1038 4467 3266 -42-
Qualification 6
10:20A
1038 4150 3591 -53-
3266 3484 4269 50
Qualification 12
11:20A
9998 4284 1038 -44-
4467 1014 5811 29
Qualification 14
11:40A
5667 1038 9999 -58-
4284 3814 5740 47
Qualification 18
12:20P
2656 677 1038 -53-
4150 9998 447 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4150 1038 3484 -65-
4269 4780 3591 49
Quarterfinal 8
4150 1038 3484 -60-
4269 4780 3591 33
Semifinal 2
4467 1014 6936 29
4150 1038 3484 -76-
Semifinal 4
4467 1014 6936 45
4150 1038 3484 -80-
Final 1
3814 5740 5811 57
4150 1038 3484 -57-
Final 2
3814 5740 5811 66
4150 1038 3484 -78-
Final 3
3814 5740 5811 73
4150 1038 3484 -67-
Overtime 1
3814 5740 5811 50
4150 1038 3484 -72-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.