Team Avatar Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Power-Up Paul (PUPG)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Alexander & Associates/Northrop Grumman Xetron/Cincinnati, Inc./Milacron/Terraqua Club/HB2Web, LLC/Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC/Lakota Local Schools&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 9 (43%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5973 1708 3266 3777 5492 1038 32 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:27 PM 5973 128 1038 3201 1317 4145 26 35
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 6927 6084 2383 3484 6936 1038 24 68
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5413 1038 3492 554 695 3504 36 51
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 128 3777 451 6834 1038 156 25 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 5740 7434 3324 1038 537 4150 70 54
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 5811 156 2172 1038 3138 2051 48 59
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:58 AM 2704 2077 1038 7103 3381 2022 49 58
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 7417 1038 1714 2194 6643 3692 43 43
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 1716 5586 706 233 7103 1038 55 72
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 3596 1732 2169 537 1038 5148 69 87
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5125 5837 6807 6421 1038 6670 33 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 75 78
Quarterfinal 8   233 2040 1038 2194 2451 5148 84 88

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 8/3 - 9:25 AM 9987 1511 3015 4027 9985 1038 37 54
Qualification 6 Sat 8/3 - 10:04 AM 1708 4027 4121 1038 9987 5740 55 46
Qualification 10 Sat 8/3 - 10:43 AM 2614 4027 9988 9986 1038 117 62 55
Qualification 15 Sat 8/3 - 11:43 AM 4467 1038 9988 9985 5740 2656 37 43
Qualification 18 Sat 8/3 - 12:16 PM 1038 3504 9989 9987 3260 117 44 27
Qualification 20 Sat 8/3 - 12:38 PM 4150 4121 1038 7055 3504 2656 45 36
Qualification 24 Sat 8/3 - 2:24 PM 1511 4269 1038 2051 9989 9985 55 25
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 1511 4150 2051 1038 4121 3260 79 56
Round Robin 4 3015 3504 9989 1038 4121 3260 63 53
Round Robin 8 1038 4121 3260 5740 2656 1708 38 49
Round Robin 12 1038 4121 3260 2614 9986 4027 70 88
Round Robin 15 117 4269 4467 1038 4121 3260 65 34

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:20 AM 156 1038 1708 9999 5413 2544 74 39
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:47 AM 2010 4119 3193 1038 2544 4467 34 51
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:29 AM 5418 1038 2451 4121 379 48 50 67
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 11:06 AM 5740 4121 4780 1038 4269 3193 38 43
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4121 291 1038 1708 5418 1787 45 61
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 10:19 AM 1038 4150 3591 3266 3484 4269 53 50
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 11:21 AM 9998 4284 1038 4467 1014 5811 44 29
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 12:29 PM 2656 677 1038 4150 9998 447 53 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 65 49
Quarterfinal 8 4150 1038 3484 4269 4780 3591 60 33
Semifinal 2 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 29 76
Semifinal 4 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 45 80
Final 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 57 57
Final 2 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 66 78
Final 3 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 73 67
Overtime 1 3814 5740 5811 4150 1038 3484 50 72