Team Avatar Team 226 - Hammerheads (2019)


2019 Robot: TBD
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors ME Vehicle Systems/Delphi Foundation/DENSO/Michigan Department of Education/Department of Defence: National Defense Education Program of TARDEC/Kelly Services/Troy Parent Teacher Organization/Troy Foundation for Educational Excellence&Troy High School&Athens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 38 (66%) 18 (31%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 75 47 (63%) 26 (35%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:10 AM 7196 6862 5532 815 5498 226 35 78
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:42 PM 6616 4758 2224 3632 7865 226 27 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:00 PM 226 123 5901 4838 7820 7769 61 21
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5065 3641 226 5217 6532 2591 65 17
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 4390 5756 6616 4768 226 7196 46 55
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:37 PM 5197 226 2673 5532 7145 7789 53 45
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7865 5498 7191 6029 226 2591 49 70
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 226 4854 7191 4758 5467 4838 47 40
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 226 7143 4838 2591 2673 5065 42 44
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 6862 7168 4680 226 4758 5577 57 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 46 41
Quarterfinal 7 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 55 52
Semifinal 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 45 54
Semifinal 4 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 52 52
Tiebreaker 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 57 60

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 13 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 3632 226 6532 6099 6566 6120 32 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 226 7762 51 3539 6532 6120 83 56
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6099 4811 2960 7168 2591 226 75 63
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:24 PM 7769 7178 226 910 7224 1 76 55
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 226 3539 7224 7597 4768 3096 61 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 245 68 226 7791 51 4810 66 69
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 1718 5478 6099 226 6958 4811 60 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:52 PM 6532 6117 2960 1718 226 5215 42 75
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 8:45 PM 469 226 4768 3302 4815 2960 67 65
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 7218 1 6958 226 5436 910 50 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2612 6099 226 2337 7178 5436 73 82
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7762 7716 910 308 226 7791 75 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 88 76
Quarterfinal 8 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 94 64

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 3234 5069 4998 6114 2771 226 47 77
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 3570 7210 2959 2474 226 6002 56 80
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:41 PM 5162 5069 226 5222 2075 7602 59 59
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 2075 7772 6138 226 7223 5222 44 56
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 6002 4961 2619 5473 2337 226 68 83
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:56 PM 904 226 858 2337 910 6550 67 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 226 4998 7772 904 7166 3322 66 58
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:03 PM 7658 226 910 3322 3357 6642 70 50
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:08 PM 2075 3234 4382 226 6963 4482 65 78
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 7809 7658 5222 2619 226 3322 48 67
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:13 AM 7166 5173 226 6100 6102 7223 73 46
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 5473 7810 6963 226 6550 6102 47 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 39 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:16 PM 2832 226 6344 4568 6020 6963 84 65
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 141 27 5048 5901 226 5567 80 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 910 5048 6344 4004 4381 226 97 67
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:13 PM 2474 67 4568 226 3602 6090 98 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:57 AM 7769 1481 573 548 226 6020 65 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4381 1189 7660 5282 226 2048 56 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 89
Quarterfinal 6 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 93
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:00 AM 7886 5509 226 5530 48 314 76 65
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:01 AM 1023 5987 7539 7039 226 5865 96 70
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 177 3339 226 5914 401 2998 93 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 230
Rank: 30 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 226 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Detroit Event 55
FIM District Troy Event 40
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 105
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 226 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 6:40 AM 7166 302 2767 2771 226 5167 62 63
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 6:57 AM 2405 226 3875 4855 5860 4004 37 37
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 7:16 AM 4004 4967 226 2405 6591 3539 55 58
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 8:12 AM 226 3539 6094 4967 3875 5167 52 60
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 9:34 AM 302 2405 3357 226 5927 5256 40 67
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 9:51 AM 6094 7160 5927 3357 4855 226 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 44 67
Quarterfinal 7 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 57 43
Tiebreaker 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 59 44

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019