Team Avatar Team 226 - Hammerheads (2022)


2022 Robot: TBD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/Apple/Michigan Department of Education/The FCA Foundation, the charitable arm of Stellantis/Troy Community Foundation/Kettering University Alumni Association&Troy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 16 (44%) 3 (8%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 17 (40%) 22 (52%) 3 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1940 5610 6128 2959 5535 226 30 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 4237 4325 226 3452 2959 7814 67 23
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 12:39 PM 1254 6128 288 1940 226 2959 35 35
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:36 PM 6588 5182 5056 226 904 288 23 47
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 904 4325 2767 5110 226 5610 63 29
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 226 7195 244 5535 2054 6588 41 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 226 5182 2054 6114 5980 910 38 35
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:37 PM 226 5056 216 4003 910 4325 42 65
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:01 PM 3452 3688 226 5535 4003 7195 53 66
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 910 6588 74 5110 5927 226 56 30
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:21 AM 7814 226 910 4237 7195 5610 42 47
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:50 AM 288 5927 3688 2767 226 74 49 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 70 53
Quarterfinal 6   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 69 44

FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 10 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 8:07 AM 2337 1025 226 51 1250 6914 84 53
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 2:06 PM 226 247 4854 7192 322 3534 67 71
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 2673 6914 6566 226 2960 8332 43 63
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 6566 2960 6096 5532 6914 226 23 53
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 2224 226 7769 3534 5460 6566 74 86
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 1025 3302 8623 5460 226 8352 20 94
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 6:11 PM 573 3632 5642 226 1481 3096 55 36
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 7:20 PM 5239 8623 226 573 4384 2337 60 92
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 8:17 PM 8895 5532 1481 226 4384 5053 47 75
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 3096 322 5478 8899 67 226 36 91
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 5907 7192 2673 6532 226 910 57 73
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 12:29 PM 8895 226 7716 5239 2224 27 28 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   51 2960 322 226 573 8352 83 61
Quarterfinal 6   51 2960 322 226 573 8352 106 78

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:46 PM 226 3536 858 6087 7769 107 76 76
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:22 PM 8425 6569 1918 5612 226 107 77 93
Qualification 18   Thu 4/14 - 4:36 PM 2767 1506 226 5577 5509 1023 147 84
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5675 8873 2767 7769 3175 226 121 100
Qualification 28   Thu 4/14 - 5:49 PM 818 226 2832 1506 6078 5612 71 94
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:09 AM 226 3602 5538 894 1506 5498 77 104
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 11:20 AM 503 6122 302 2960 226 5675 104 104
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 5:33 PM 1506 3688 70 226 573 302 90 89
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 3:32 PM 8425 6087 226 5535 4776 6078 96 52
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 226 70 5535 3602 7660 858 114 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 108 69
Quarterfinal 7 1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 106 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 99 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 226 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 35
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna 38
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 60

If Team 226 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 147
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 14
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:55 AM 3875 4130 226 5167 3357 4381 43 56
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:10 AM 5167 3572 6861 4967 7166 226 43 32
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:32 AM 226 4130 7166 4967 3357 2832 54 67
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 226 5167 858 5567 7166 3357 60 65
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 7166 226 3572 4130 3875 904 76 26
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 226 2832 5167 904 5567 3572 65 54
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 1:29 PM 4130 6861 226 858 4381 3572 81 64
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:59 PM 3357 226 4967 2832 4381 7166 75 67
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:43 PM 6861 3357 858 226 4967 3875 94 73
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:55 PM 904 4967 3357 5567 226 4130 47 69
Playoff Matches