Team Avatar Team 2337 - EngiNERDs (2019)


2019 Robot: NERD XI - Adrenaline
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Premier Tooling Systems/Microsoft/The Chrysler Foundation/Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C./The Robot Space/Michigan Department of Education/Kettering University/Taylor Steel/DXC Technology/Complete Scrap/ZF North America & Grand Blanc Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 13 (22%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 27 18 (67%) 9 (33%) 0
Total 85 62 (73%) 22 (26%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:30 PM 2337 5535 6568 216 6627 5110 33 16
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 5878 2337 85 4003 7814 5056 43 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 7234 5248 2337 4237 6627 74 36 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2337 4337 7210 5535 6588 5610 44 34
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:55 PM 85 5194 2767 6627 2337 288 60 41
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 3620 5110 2337 3688 5462 244 38 58
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 7809 3603 5204 1940 2337 4003 45 77
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:52 AM 1 2337 7769 4810 4811 7762 56 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:39 PM 4815 7597 2337 7716 2960 7769 59 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 7791 2337 910 6862 6117 4811 69 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 68 2337 5478 4768 3632 5215 64 38
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 2337 4810 1718 6120 5478 7168 60 60
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 7168 3302 6566 6117 469 2337 43 58
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 469 1 3539 2591 2960 2337 45 65
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 8:16 PM 7178 308 245 2337 4811 818 77 59
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:52 PM 51 7769 6532 308 6958 2337 68 76
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:16 AM 1718 7716 6862 2337 3096 6099 52 58
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2612 6099 226 2337 7178 5436 73 82
Qualification 81 Sat 3/30 - 12:25 PM 7218 4815 7224 5215 2337 7168 36 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 88 76
Quarterfinal 8 308 2337 7168 7769 226 7762 94 64
Semifinal 2 1718 51 4768 308 2337 7168 95 83
Semifinal 4 1718 51 4768 308 2337 7168 75 81
Tiebreaker 2 1718 51 4768 308 2337 7168 84 82

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:50 AM 2474 2337 904 2075 5173 2771 63 67
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 4482 4382 4967 5222 2337 5069 49 60
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 2337 7772 2771 7223 7210 4998 73 36
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 6002 4961 2619 5473 2337 226 68 83
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:56 PM 904 226 858 2337 910 6550 67 83
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 5222 6138 858 3357 2337 3234 50 76
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 7223 6963 2337 7210 7809 6114 60 25
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:56 PM 2337 6114 6100 6102 2474 5222 55 37
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:37 AM 6550 4482 5173 7602 3570 2337 35 75
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 7602 910 6963 4482 2959 2337 69 73
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6100 2075 5162 2337 3322 7658 63 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 94 51
Quarterfinal 5 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 97 56
Semifinal 1 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 83 0
Semifinal 3 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 80 71
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:48 PM 3688 7658 2586 3875 2337 5150 55 59
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:30 PM 1025 2337 5234 3414 3688 1188 65 80
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:09 PM 1684 6088 6637 2337 7658 1188 70 73
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:35 AM 2337 1923 3624 1317 250 6806 66 56
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:58 PM 772 5348 2337 51 3555 6401 57 84
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:26 PM 3542 1676 836 1218 2337 4143 88 82
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:23 AM 7651 16 7719 771 2337 5084 63 76
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:38 PM 2337 88 3146 3604 2771 353 84 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 27 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2337 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 55
FIM District Troy Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 135

If Team 2337 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/12 - 9:48 AM 2337 1410 868 51 5801 5511 76 75
Qualification 12 Fri 7/12 - 11:00 AM 5190 2337 2468 234 7498 225 77 80
Qualification 24 Fri 7/12 - 12:34 PM 340 7457 1023 2337 1024 2614 86 75
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 2:56 PM 461 2337 3641 3357 5460 5010 68 103
Qualification 48 Fri 7/12 - 4:20 PM 319 111 33 51 4607 2337 94 62
Qualification 68 Fri 7/12 - 7:27 PM 1730 6443 2337 1747 1807 3538 76 77
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 84 Sat 7/13 - 10:06 AM 910 48 195 2337 1720 330 73 78
Qualification 96 Sat 7/13 - 11:41 AM 3604 4362 2337 1073 2910 4265 110 73
Playoff Matches

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/19 - 6:43 PM 1684 5843 3539 4130 2337 6120 79 79
Qualification 7 Fri 7/19 - 7:12 PM 9998 2337 1718 5460 1684 6085 90 69
Qualification 13 Fri 7/19 - 8:08 PM 4810 6120 3535 3534 302 2337 61 68
Qualification 20 Sat 7/20 - 8:46 AM 2337 2137 2834 5084 5612 1646 94 67
Qualification 22 Sat 7/20 - 9:03 AM 302 6591 7056 3539 703 2337 74 91
Qualification 32 Sat 7/20 - 10:29 AM 2337 7056 247 6610 1646 6120 59 44
Qualification 36 Sat 7/20 - 11:00 AM 6085 7211 2337 2834 5712 302 65 68
Qualification 43 Sat 7/20 - 11:58 AM 4998 2337 5256 1718 3535 7056 68 62
Qualification 46 Sat 7/20 - 1:35 PM 2337 5460 5084 247 3538 5843 95 33
Qualification 54 Sat 7/20 - 2:37 PM 6085 9998 302 2337 3538 6591 50 54
Qualification 57 Sat 7/20 - 3:02 PM 1646 4810 2337 1684 247 2137 67 70
Qualification 60 Sat 7/20 - 3:23 PM 3535 9998 5843 5612 2337 68 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 52 62

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 8:56 AM 5612 2337 4779 27 3667 862 49 101
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 9:50 AM 2337 1322 2137 5577 1684 302 56 65
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:44 AM 2337 3536 4961 4362 107 5436 50 63
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:04 PM 2834 2832 1701 5502 2337 503 80 64
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:45 PM 5907 201 2337 494 3641 548 63 73
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 2:59 PM 4810 245 2960 7491 4983 2337 88 76
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019