Team Avatar Team 2337 - EngiNERDs (2018)


2018 Robot: NERD XI - Adrenaline
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/Premier Tooling Systems/Microsoft/The Chrysler Foundation/Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C./The Robot Space/Michigan Department of Education/Kettering University/Taylor Steel/DXC Technology/Complete Scrap/ZF North America&Grand Blanc Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2337 attended in 2018.
Team 2337 had a record of 65-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 46 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 10)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:45 AM 2337 2767 85 5610 6627 3658 471 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 6627 5056 5676 3452 2337 1254 147 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 5227 2337 5182 6128 3546 5152 308 323
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:16 PM 4988 2337 6137 3658 244 4237 205 348
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 2959 7203 5927 5056 5535 2337 239 334
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:03 PM 5980 6568 2337 216 6128 7210 408 60
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5182 5110 2611 2337 5069 5610 296 361
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:34 AM 4325 5676 2337 6137 85 5927 370 208
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 2337 6615 5204 5227 3452 3658 293 321
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5927 5069 1940 3546 2337 6627 140 358
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:56 AM 4815 2048 2337 818 5642 5460 325 127
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4810 5460 3632 7247 2337 245 361 268
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:42 PM 910 2337 2851 4362 4961 3539 229 385
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 4362 2337 4811 226 2960 5555 322 241
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 5478 280 2676 5460 2337 6120 45 457
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3302 2673 6532 2224 6566 2337 85 372
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3302 2591 2337 6532 5436 5756 278 209
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 308 5478 2337 67 5642 4811 467 143
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 68 4815 3632 2337 4961 2673 122 395
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:28 AM 245 2048 7178 2337 4810 5555 287 319
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 2337 5756 6099 469 70 6566 187 414
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2337 5498 7147 70 67 3302 321 480
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2337 5460 5555 2960 4810 68 459 262
Quarterfinal 8 2337 5460 5555 2960 4810 68 459 165
Semifinal 2 3539 70 5498 2337 5460 5555 253 406
Semifinal 4 3539 70 5498 2337 5460 5555 0 473
Final 1 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 299 304
Final 2 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 411 283
Final 3 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 400 360

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2337 7073 4381 3357 6089 314 266 365
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:13 PM 226 2337 5162 2771 6852 2832 443 274
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:40 PM 2337 6914 5255 5173 4337 226 295 276
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 7248 5255 4382 2337 2771 4337 10 484
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:15 PM 5161 503 6914 3452 2337 910 252 313
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 503 6114 2337 7210 4776 6963 339 220
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:22 PM 6597 7160 2337 503 5231 4395 333 252
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 7210 5162 6561 3570 904 2337 108 427
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 858 4967 1023 6963 2337 5161 360 323
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:54 AM 7160 4395 6963 314 5173 2337 158 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:59 PM 2337 3357 7248 4776 904 226 453 159
Quarterfinal 5 2337 3357 7248 4776 904 226 403 324
Semifinal 1 2337 3357 7248 910 1023 5161 451 65
Semifinal 3 2337 3357 7248 910 1023 5161 418 251
Final 1 2337 3357 7248 2771 3452 4395 409 314
Final 2 2337 3357 7248 2771 3452 4395 476 259

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:38 PM 2337 5555 3572 4384 5980 5561 431 283
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 2337 5230 4392 6090 1918 70 351 451
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 3707 2337 5155 4392 7056 6090 433 311
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 3620 5501 5230 33 2337 5460 173 478
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 10:56 AM 67 5155 7056 2337 7226 3656 322 421
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 11:34 AM 6087 4362 3656 5216 6090 2337 342 421
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 1918 7056 2337 6117 3572 6087 397 328
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:19 PM 6121 4819 6099 2337 5046 1023 230 442
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 417 69
Quarterfinal 5 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 293 402
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 347 316
Semifinal 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 380 322
Semifinal 3 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 308 371
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 356 312
Final 1 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 376 218
Final 2 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 319 388
Final 3 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 318 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:36 AM 2337 125 3274 3535 176 5740 421 144
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:14 AM 2337 234 3844 1519 250 857 439 189
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:49 AM 3461 4946 5036 2337 6590 4917 382 320
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6823 5434 3130 5740 2501 2337 368 402
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:04 AM 1711 5339 3695 3542 2337 494 206 444
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:22 PM 157 177 3572 578 6869 2337 213 393
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 56 2337 2451 5443 78 5914 389 255
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:57 PM 548 4645 3117 176 6193 2337 275 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   772 176 177 3542 2337 1018 300 447
Quarterfinal 6   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 540 356
Tiebreaker 2   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 446 277

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:45 AM 2337 2767 85 5610 6627 3658 471 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 6627 5056 5676 3452 2337 1254 147 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 5227 2337 5182 6128 3546 5152 308 323
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:16 PM 4988 2337 6137 3658 244 4237 205 348
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 2959 7203 5927 5056 5535 2337 239 334
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 6:03 PM 5980 6568 2337 216 6128 7210 408 60
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 7:05 PM 5182 5110 2611 2337 5069 5610 296 361
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:34 AM 4325 5676 2337 6137 85 5927 370 208
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 2337 6615 5204 5227 3452 3658 293 321
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 5927 5069 1940 3546 2337 6627 140 358
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:56 AM 4815 2048 2337 818 5642 5460 325 127
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4810 5460 3632 7247 2337 245 361 268
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:42 PM 910 2337 2851 4362 4961 3539 229 385
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 4362 2337 4811 226 2960 5555 322 241
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 5478 280 2676 5460 2337 6120 45 457
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3302 2673 6532 2224 6566 2337 85 372
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3302 2591 2337 6532 5436 5756 278 209
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 308 5478 2337 67 5642 4811 467 143
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 68 4815 3632 2337 4961 2673 122 395
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:28 AM 245 2048 7178 2337 4810 5555 287 319
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 2337 5756 6099 469 70 6566 187 414
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 2337 5498 7147 70 67 3302 321 480
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2337 5460 5555 2960 4810 68 459 262
Quarterfinal 8 2337 5460 5555 2960 4810 68 459 165
Semifinal 2 3539 70 5498 2337 5460 5555 253 406
Semifinal 4 3539 70 5498 2337 5460 5555 0 473
Final 1 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 299 304
Final 2 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 411 283
Final 3 4362 67 2676 2337 5460 5555 400 360

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 4967 2337 3618 5248 6114 6597 425 36
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2337 7073 4381 3357 6089 314 266 365
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:13 PM 226 2337 5162 2771 6852 2832 443 274
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:40 PM 2337 6914 5255 5173 4337 226 295 276
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 7248 5255 4382 2337 2771 4337 10 484
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:15 PM 5161 503 6914 3452 2337 910 252 313
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2337 6610 107 7210 3618 4381 415 214
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 503 6114 2337 7210 4776 6963 339 220
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:22 PM 6597 7160 2337 503 5231 4395 333 252
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 7210 5162 6561 3570 904 2337 108 427
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 858 4967 1023 6963 2337 5161 360 323
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:54 AM 7160 4395 6963 314 5173 2337 158 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:59 PM 2337 3357 7248 4776 904 226 453 159
Quarterfinal 5 2337 3357 7248 4776 904 226 403 324
Semifinal 1 2337 3357 7248 910 1023 5161 451 65
Semifinal 3 2337 3357 7248 910 1023 5161 418 251
Final 1 2337 3357 7248 2771 3452 4395 409 314
Final 2 2337 3357 7248 2771 3452 4395 476 259

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:38 PM 2337 5555 3572 4384 5980 5561 431 283
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 2337 5230 4392 6090 1918 70 351 451
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 3707 2337 5155 4392 7056 6090 433 311
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 3620 5501 5230 33 2337 5460 173 478
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 10:56 AM 67 5155 7056 2337 7226 3656 322 421
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 11:34 AM 6087 4362 3656 5216 6090 2337 342 421
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 1918 7056 2337 6117 3572 6087 397 328
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6099 2337 1596 1701 2137 4381 441 285
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:09 PM 67 3535 2337 5216 5230 5460 454 187
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:19 PM 6121 4819 6099 2337 5046 1023 230 442
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 417 69
Quarterfinal 5 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 293 402
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 3620 4384 2474 347 316
Semifinal 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 380 322
Semifinal 3 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 308 371
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 356 312
Final 1 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 376 218
Final 2 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 319 388
Final 3 4362 2337 6121 67 3707 4392 318 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:36 AM 2337 125 3274 3535 176 5740 421 144
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:14 AM 2337 234 3844 1519 250 857 439 189
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:49 AM 3461 4946 5036 2337 6590 4917 382 320
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6823 5434 3130 5740 2501 2337 368 402
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:04 AM 1711 5339 3695 3542 2337 494 206 444
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:22 PM 157 177 3572 578 6869 2337 213 393
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 56 2337 2451 5443 78 5914 389 255
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:57 PM 548 4645 3117 176 6193 2337 275 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   772 176 177 3542 2337 1018 300 447
Quarterfinal 6   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 540 356
Tiebreaker 2   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 446 277

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 298
Rank: 12 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2337 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 52
FIM District Troy Event 57
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 189

If Team 2337 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 478
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 471
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/13 - 9:28 AM 2834 2337 1218 2013 3707 1640 327 313
Qualification 12 Fri 7/13 - 10:53 AM 1533 67 5254 2337 340 4944 382 363
Qualification 30 Fri 7/13 - 1:08 PM 4967 3940 1720 2337 2168 3641 157 467
Qualification 45 Fri 7/13 - 3:08 PM 5406 234 2451 3452 1741 2337 394 313
Qualification 55 Fri 7/13 - 4:34 PM 2468 2614 2337 2826 1747 2481 434 274
Qualification 67 Fri 7/13 - 5:59 PM 88 2337 865 245 1619 2056 241 577
Qualification 78 Sat 7/14 - 9:07 AM 217 2337 5406 225 694 33 413 253
Qualification 93 Sat 7/14 - 10:58 AM 133 624 3357 2337 302 469 336 342
Qualification 98 Sat 7/14 - 11:43 AM 217 1706 4028 3847 4265 2337 232 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 347 418
Quarterfinal 6 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 421 208
Tiebreaker 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 4587 293 391