Team Avatar Team 2590 - Nemesis (2019)


2019 Robot: Fury
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NAVAIR / DoDSTEM/Bristol Myers Squibb/CCL Label/Picatinny Arsenal/Lockheed Martin/New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists/Nordson/Robbinsville Education Association/Princeton Sports and Family Medicine/Investors Foundation/Robbinsville Education Foundation/DesignTree/RAS Process Equipment/Sharbell Development Corp/Skylink/Triangle Copy East Windsor/Computer Components Corp/Gilbane Inc./EAG Laboratories&Robbinsville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2590's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2590 attended in 2019.
Team 2590 had a record of 47-30-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
222 2600 1672 43
2590 555 6943 30
Qualification 8
12:06P
2577 2590 4361 51
5310 4035 1768 23
Qualification 18
2:36P
75 1989 2590 27
7045 5438 4035 11
Qualification 23
3:20P
5310 2590 25 42
5732 6945 6943 39
Qualification 27
3:57P
2590 6016 1143 44
193 3515 11 32
Qualification 37
5:18P
193 1143 1403 49
2590 219 222 74
Qualification 41
5:55P
1089 4361 7045 40
1923 7853 2590 41
Qualification 48
6:44P
11 4361 5732 42
4035 2590 3515 27
Qualification 55
10:28A
303 2070 2590 60
3142 193 1228 23
Qualification 58
10:55A
4035 41 2600 37
5992 3142 2590 44
Qualification 63
11:31A
2590 1768 6945 42
6860 555 41 39
Qualification 72
12:39P
2600 2590 6860 52
6945 1279 2070 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
25 2590 1989 63
1672 6945 1403 43
Quarterfinal 8
25 2590 1989 75
1672 6945 1403 61
Semifinal 2
222 2577 6943 76
25 2590 1989 64
Semifinal 4
222 2577 6943 56
25 2590 1989 38


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
4203 2590 4083 49
4458 5030 7672 22
Qualification 8
10:25A
195 3044 395 30
229 2590 4458 34
Qualification 11
10:54A
5736 4458 2590 46
287 694 145 70
Qualification 17
11:54A
4083 6621 329 52
3044 2590 4547 49
Qualification 24
1:37P
2791 3624 2590 89
4458 329 4284 51
Qualification 27
2:01P
4930 145 3624 69
639 6300 2590 50
Qualification 35
3:14P
4930 7027 5030 48
2590 395 1665 48
Qualification 37
3:35P
1665 2607 2590 66
3171 639 6621 54
Qualification 42
4:22P
5030 2590 145 69
125 195 1665 77
Qualification 50
5:43P
3171 2590 195 66
4083 4547 694 62
Qualification 53
9:14A
7672 5736 527 40
2590 4284 125 58
Qualification 58
9:59A
287 527 7027 63
2590 639 5585 76
Qualification 65
11:00A
4284 2607 6300 86
2590 7672 287 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
329 145 527 67
3044 2590 639 84
Quarterfinal 8
329 145 527 38
3044 2590 639 52
Semifinal 2
2607 694 5585 83
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
2607 694 5585 70
3044 2590 4083 51


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:22A
2554 1089 303 64
5404 316 2590 76
Qualification 8
12:13P
7599 5401 5624 52
224 1391 2590 72
Qualification 15
1:16P
2590 2180 219 73
5624 6808 4637 44
Qualification 19
2:28P
5401 4637 224 51
321 2590 341 84
Qualification 22
2:51P
2590 708 1640 83
2180 4573 1807 74
Qualification 27
3:33P
2590 4361 5624 66
4573 341 87 62
Qualification 35
4:37P
2180 87 4361 48
4637 2590 7877 62
Qualification 37
4:52P
1089 2016 2590 88
87 5624 272 52
Qualification 44
5:46P
1807 2607 2590 75
316 224 204 53
Qualification 47
5:29A
1640 7877 6808 57
4573 2590 272 73
Qualification 56
11:02A
204 2590 224 80
1640 5404 2554 74
Qualification 60
11:34A
1218 2607 708 78
2590 7599 2554 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1807 2590 7599 79
1089 2016 4361 66
Quarterfinal 7
1807 2590 7599 64
1089 2016 4361 70
Tiebreaker 3
1807 2590 7599 77
1089 2016 4361 59
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 93
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 74
5401 1391 4573 64
Final 1
272 708 321 54
1807 2590 555 92
Final 2
272 708 321 52
1807 2590 555 65


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:30P
1626 2590 1279 53
5113 708 5181 64
Qualification 15
3:36P
4573 1403 2590 79
6945 6943 1495 67
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 39
9:04A
5407 223 272 92
2590 2607 75 85
Qualification 49
10:16A
4342 11 3974 69
5404 2577 2590 66
Qualification 59
11:50A
41 222 6943 78
2590 225 1391 76
Qualification 65
12:35P
222 1712 303 93
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 78
3:15P
4285 433 2016 65
5420 5684 2590 81
Qualification 86
4:15P
56 41 2590 91
2539 6226 747 79
Qualification 94
5:12P
103 2590 1647 77
834 365 1676 98
Qualification 106
10:18A
2191 5895 7414 62
2590 365 7587 84
Qualification 114
11:16A
708 2590 102 80
25 1391 2729 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:01P
1807 303 708 110
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 303 708 85
5895 2577 2590 49


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:56A
5050 1816 2590 82
2096 5436 234 67
Qualification 23
11:31A
2052 3386 85 77
1796 2590 537 63
Qualification 31
2:09P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 44
3:39P
5243 2590 6911 63
1305 2960 1796 78
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 60
8:49A
7785 3082 1768 51
3452 3683 2590 88
Qualification 69
9:57A
5172 7656 3985 88
2590 2559 3504 63
Qualification 80
11:16A
7400 1481 3467 70
876 2590 3003 80
Qualification 98
3:26P
2590 619 1076 93
7048 5690 747 58
Qualification 109
4:58P
2137 4607 1816 83
4930 2549 2590 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
222 2600 1672 43
2590 555 6943 30
Qualification 8
12:06P
2577 2590 4361 51
5310 4035 1768 23
Qualification 18
2:36P
75 1989 2590 27
7045 5438 4035 11
Qualification 23
3:20P
5310 2590 25 42
5732 6945 6943 39
Qualification 27
3:57P
2590 6016 1143 44
193 3515 11 32
Qualification 37
5:18P
193 1143 1403 49
2590 219 222 74
Qualification 41
5:55P
1089 4361 7045 40
1923 7853 2590 41
Qualification 48
6:44P
11 4361 5732 42
4035 2590 3515 27
Qualification 55
10:28A
303 2070 2590 60
3142 193 1228 23
Qualification 58
10:55A
4035 41 2600 37
5992 3142 2590 44
Qualification 63
11:31A
2590 1768 6945 42
6860 555 41 39
Qualification 72
12:39P
2600 2590 6860 52
6945 1279 2070 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
25 2590 1989 63
1672 6945 1403 43
Quarterfinal 8
25 2590 1989 75
1672 6945 1403 61
Semifinal 2
222 2577 6943 76
25 2590 1989 64
Semifinal 4
222 2577 6943 56
25 2590 1989 38

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
4203 2590 4083 49
4458 5030 7672 22
Qualification 8
10:25A
195 3044 395 30
229 2590 4458 34
Qualification 11
10:54A
5736 4458 2590 46
287 694 145 70
Qualification 17
11:54A
4083 6621 329 52
3044 2590 4547 49
Qualification 24
1:37P
2791 3624 2590 89
4458 329 4284 51
Qualification 27
2:01P
4930 145 3624 69
639 6300 2590 50
Qualification 35
3:14P
4930 7027 5030 48
2590 395 1665 48
Qualification 37
3:35P
1665 2607 2590 66
3171 639 6621 54
Qualification 42
4:22P
5030 2590 145 69
125 195 1665 77
Qualification 50
5:43P
3171 2590 195 66
4083 4547 694 62
Qualification 53
9:14A
7672 5736 527 40
2590 4284 125 58
Qualification 58
9:59A
287 527 7027 63
2590 639 5585 76
Qualification 65
11:00A
4284 2607 6300 86
2590 7672 287 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
329 145 527 67
3044 2590 639 84
Quarterfinal 8
329 145 527 38
3044 2590 639 52
Semifinal 2
2607 694 5585 83
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
2607 694 5585 70
3044 2590 4083 51

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:22A
2554 1089 303 64
5404 316 2590 76
Qualification 8
12:13P
7599 5401 5624 52
224 1391 2590 72
Qualification 15
1:16P
2590 2180 219 73
5624 6808 4637 44
Qualification 19
2:28P
5401 4637 224 51
321 2590 341 84
Qualification 22
2:51P
2590 708 1640 83
2180 4573 1807 74
Qualification 27
3:33P
2590 4361 5624 66
4573 341 87 62
Qualification 35
4:37P
2180 87 4361 48
4637 2590 7877 62
Qualification 37
4:52P
1089 2016 2590 88
87 5624 272 52
Qualification 44
5:46P
1807 2607 2590 75
316 224 204 53
Qualification 47
5:29A
1640 7877 6808 57
4573 2590 272 73
Qualification 56
11:02A
204 2590 224 80
1640 5404 2554 74
Qualification 60
11:34A
1218 2607 708 78
2590 7599 2554 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1807 2590 7599 79
1089 2016 4361 66
Quarterfinal 7
1807 2590 7599 64
1089 2016 4361 70
Tiebreaker 3
1807 2590 7599 77
1089 2016 4361 59
Semifinal 2
1807 2590 555 93
5401 1391 4573 85
Semifinal 4
1807 2590 555 74
5401 1391 4573 64
Final 1
272 708 321 54
1807 2590 555 92
Final 2
272 708 321 52
1807 2590 555 65

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:30P
1626 2590 1279 53
5113 708 5181 64
Qualification 15
3:36P
4573 1403 2590 79
6945 6943 1495 67
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 39
9:04A
5407 223 272 92
2590 2607 75 85
Qualification 49
10:16A
4342 11 3974 69
5404 2577 2590 66
Qualification 59
11:50A
41 222 6943 78
2590 225 1391 76
Qualification 65
12:35P
222 1712 303 93
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 78
3:15P
4285 433 2016 65
5420 5684 2590 81
Qualification 86
4:15P
56 41 2590 91
2539 6226 747 79
Qualification 94
5:12P
103 2590 1647 77
834 365 1676 98
Qualification 106
10:18A
2191 5895 7414 62
2590 365 7587 84
Qualification 114
11:16A
708 2590 102 80
25 1391 2729 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:01P
1807 303 708 110
5895 2577 2590 48
Quarterfinal 5
1807 303 708 85
5895 2577 2590 49

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:56A
5050 1816 2590 82
2096 5436 234 67
Qualification 23
11:31A
2052 3386 85 77
1796 2590 537 63
Qualification 31
2:09P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 44
3:39P
5243 2590 6911 63
1305 2960 1796 78
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 60
8:49A
7785 3082 1768 51
3452 3683 2590 88
Qualification 69
9:57A
5172 7656 3985 88
2590 2559 3504 63
Qualification 80
11:16A
7400 1481 3467 70
876 2590 3003 80
Qualification 98
3:26P
2590 619 1076 93
7048 5690 747 58
Qualification 109
4:58P
2137 4607 1816 83
4930 2549 2590 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 17 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2590 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 71
FMA District Bensalem Event 71
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 51

If Team 2590 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.