Team 2590 - Nemesis (2016)


2016 Robot: Daedalus

2016 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb / NavAir / CCL Label / New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists / Siemens / Investors Foundation / Lockheed Martin / Robbinsville Education Association / Robbinsville Education Foundation / Carfaro Railing / DesignTree / RAS Process Equipment / Gilbane Inc. / SRI International / McGraw Hill Financial / NorthStar Vet & Robbinsville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2590's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2590 attended in 2016.
Team 2590 had a record of 57-24-3 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 39 - 13 - 3 and Playoff record of 18 - 11)

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 13 30 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:50A
2590 1647 2607 64
486 203 2495 42
Qualification 9 (A)
12:30P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 62
Qualification 17 (B)
2:42P
5407 5181 2590 91
341 1807 486 59
Qualification 24 (C)
4:06P
2016 5401 4454 72
709 1391 2590 70
Qualification 28 (D)
5:06P
1807 709 708 32
25 2016 2590 67
Qualification 33 (A)
5:55P
709 1495 5407 47
2191 2590 834 64
Qualification 39 (B)
6:53P
2458 2729 2590 55
25 3167 5407 83
Qualification 44 (C)
8:16P
1791 5457 2095 67
2590 5401 1807 99
Qualification 55 (A)
10:00A
5938 2590 486 53
5113 87 2016 82
Qualification 59 (A)
10:31A
2729 5938 834 68
304 2590 2559 75
Qualification 63 (B)
11:09A
2590 2495 1495 62
304 341 5490 92
Qualification 69 (C)
11:58A
2607 2234 2729 65
6226 5113 2590 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2590 1218 5407 52
5113 1391 2539 91
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2590 1218 5407 112
5113 1391 2539 91
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2590 1218 5407 104
5113 1391 2539 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
341 25 1807 67
2590 1218 5407 108
Semifinal 3 (C)
341 25 5181 125
2590 1218 5407 133
Final 1 (D)
2590 1218 5407 111
2607 834 2559 99
Final 2 (D)
2590 1218 5407 99
2607 834 2559 108
Tiebreaker (D)
2590 1218 5407 120
2607 834 2559 96


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:31A
5938 3167 1791 68
2590 5666 2600 68
Qualification 7 (A)
12:11P
102 3151 204 54
87 2590 5438 56
Qualification 14 (B)
1:24P
2729 1647 3151 61
3167 2590 4573 101
Qualification 20 (C)
2:52P
2590 365 2191 113
1089 1626 1228 90
Qualification 28 (D)
4:10P
2191 4750 4954 84
2729 2590 2495 79
Qualification 33 (A)
4:56P
6226 2495 5420 34
2590 1279 5113 85
Qualification 43 (C)
6:30P
1626 6226 2590 80
316 4281 2180 35
Qualification 48 (C)
7:12P
2590 5938 1647 63
5732 2495 3151 50
Qualification 52 (D)
7:42P
102 2590 5732 69
2016 1640 316 102
Qualification 62 (B)
10:27A
1640 5113 5666 82
2590 4954 3151 87
Qualification 68 (C)
11:22A
5420 2590 869 107
5732 1647 204 62
Qualification 72 (C)
11:55A
4750 2600 816 68
204 2590 5684 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:12P
365 2590 1626 146
5457 2600 5938 38
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
365 2590 1626 130
5457 2600 5938 59
Semifinal 1 (C)
365 2590 1626 157
102 1089 4750 104
Semifinal 3 (C)
365 2590 1626 149
102 1089 4750 66
Final 1 (D)
365 2590 1626 157
4573 1640 6203 97
Final 2 (D)
365 2590 1626 113
4573 1640 6203 119
Tiebreaker (D)
365 2590 1626 179
4573 1640 6203 157


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:11A
2590 179 4471 120
6165 1523 4024 50
Qualification 11 (B)
10:28A
2590 6225 2152 98
179 5196 694 97
Qualification 24 (C)
12:04P
2797 6228 180 75
2590 4575 1251 103
Qualification 36 (D)
2:17P
5410 694 2590 84
4575 2905 11 59
Qualification 44 (A)
3:33P
2152 1155 4240 84
2590 4592 5536 103
Qualification 56 (B)
5:10P
5949 6232 87 40
4517 2590 5872 75
Qualification 65 (C)
6:33P
3932 5816 59 97
5109 141 2590 150
Qualification 77 (D)
10:26A
5472 5753 2590 106
2265 5819 3242 72
Qualification 85 (A)
11:24A
386 5665 1744 67
3242 6231 2590 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:38P
179 2590 5472 159
59 5410 694 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
179 2590 5472 92
59 5410 694 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
179 2590 5472 169
59 5410 694 110
Semifinal 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 99
141 3653 2797 109
Semifinal 3 (D)
179 2590 5472 179
141 3653 2797 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 139
141 3653 2797 104
Final 1 (A)
179 2590 5472 94
180 1065 3932 159
Final 2 (A)
179 2590 5472 123
180 1065 3932 117
Tiebreaker (A)
179 2590 5472 93
180 1065 3932 156


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
2:26P
102 4954 834 80
5113 2590 1640 79
Qualification 17 (C)
3:55P
2590 272 1279 100
4637 223 6016 57
Qualification 27 (D)
5:09P
2590 25 223 139
5684 4573 1626 115
Qualification 32 (A)
9:27A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 45 (B)
11:01A
5624 2590 1391 112
1640 222 4575 101
Qualification 52 (C)
12:56P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 125
Qualification 64 (D)
2:16P
365 5895 4454 128
2590 4653 5666 84
Qualification 76 (A)
3:40P
1257 3637 1143 101
321 6016 2590 110
Qualification 82 (B)
4:23P
1089 2590 1923 146
321 75 25 117
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 109 (D)
11:08A
2590 2607 365 137
2016 4750 5624 91
Qualification 120 (A)
12:22P
4653 1712 5404 117
1218 11 2590 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
9:43A
2485 2590 1939 110
4026 4362 135 110
Qualification 23 (C)
11:30A
3352 2590 4135 99
1126 1619 233 120
Qualification 35 (D)
2:37P
2526 2996 2590 105
1987 6144 4121 83
Qualification 41 (A)
3:27P
5332 1137 5454 101
1987 973 2590 161
Qualification 53 (B)
5:02P
5895 1918 2590 152
1156 3538 525 115
Qualification 72 (C)
10:09A
4264 5663 2590 125
2122 5897 6025 88
Qualification 83 (D)
11:32A
4592 1258 1024 115
1718 2590 4028 121
Qualification 92 (A)
2:29P
5712 2590 5907 148
2474 51 60 87
Qualification 107 (B)
4:20P
1533 5572 610 115
2590 41 135 154
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 222


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 13 30 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:50A
2590 1647 2607 64
486 203 2495 42
Qualification 9 (A)
12:30P
341 2590 87 55
1640 6226 1791 62
Qualification 17 (B)
2:42P
5407 5181 2590 91
341 1807 486 59
Qualification 24 (C)
4:06P
2016 5401 4454 72
709 1391 2590 70
Qualification 28 (D)
5:06P
1807 709 708 32
25 2016 2590 67
Qualification 33 (A)
5:55P
709 1495 5407 47
2191 2590 834 64
Qualification 39 (B)
6:53P
2458 2729 2590 55
25 3167 5407 83
Qualification 44 (C)
8:16P
1791 5457 2095 67
2590 5401 1807 99
Qualification 55 (A)
10:00A
5938 2590 486 53
5113 87 2016 82
Qualification 59 (A)
10:31A
2729 5938 834 68
304 2590 2559 75
Qualification 63 (B)
11:09A
2590 2495 1495 62
304 341 5490 92
Qualification 69 (C)
11:58A
2607 2234 2729 65
6226 5113 2590 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2590 1218 5407 52
5113 1391 2539 91
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2590 1218 5407 112
5113 1391 2539 91
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2590 1218 5407 104
5113 1391 2539 94
Semifinal 1 (C)
341 25 1807 67
2590 1218 5407 108
Semifinal 3 (C)
341 25 5181 125
2590 1218 5407 133
Final 1 (D)
2590 1218 5407 111
2607 834 2559 99
Final 2 (D)
2590 1218 5407 99
2607 834 2559 108
Tiebreaker (D)
2590 1218 5407 120
2607 834 2559 96

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:31A
5938 3167 1791 68
2590 5666 2600 68
Qualification 7 (A)
12:11P
102 3151 204 54
87 2590 5438 56
Qualification 14 (B)
1:24P
2729 1647 3151 61
3167 2590 4573 101
Qualification 20 (C)
2:52P
2590 365 2191 113
1089 1626 1228 90
Qualification 28 (D)
4:10P
2191 4750 4954 84
2729 2590 2495 79
Qualification 33 (A)
4:56P
6226 2495 5420 34
2590 1279 5113 85
Qualification 43 (C)
6:30P
1626 6226 2590 80
316 4281 2180 35
Qualification 48 (C)
7:12P
2590 5938 1647 63
5732 2495 3151 50
Qualification 52 (D)
7:42P
102 2590 5732 69
2016 1640 316 102
Qualification 62 (B)
10:27A
1640 5113 5666 82
2590 4954 3151 87
Qualification 68 (C)
11:22A
5420 2590 869 107
5732 1647 204 62
Qualification 72 (C)
11:55A
4750 2600 816 68
204 2590 5684 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:12P
365 2590 1626 146
5457 2600 5938 38
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
365 2590 1626 130
5457 2600 5938 59
Semifinal 1 (C)
365 2590 1626 157
102 1089 4750 104
Semifinal 3 (C)
365 2590 1626 149
102 1089 4750 66
Final 1 (D)
365 2590 1626 157
4573 1640 6203 97
Final 2 (D)
365 2590 1626 113
4573 1640 6203 119
Tiebreaker (D)
365 2590 1626 179
4573 1640 6203 157

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:11A
2590 179 4471 120
6165 1523 4024 50
Qualification 11 (B)
10:28A
2590 6225 2152 98
179 5196 694 97
Qualification 24 (C)
12:04P
2797 6228 180 75
2590 4575 1251 103
Qualification 36 (D)
2:17P
5410 694 2590 84
4575 2905 11 59
Qualification 44 (A)
3:33P
2152 1155 4240 84
2590 4592 5536 103
Qualification 56 (B)
5:10P
5949 6232 87 40
4517 2590 5872 75
Qualification 65 (C)
6:33P
3932 5816 59 97
5109 141 2590 150
Qualification 77 (D)
10:26A
5472 5753 2590 106
2265 5819 3242 72
Qualification 85 (A)
11:24A
386 5665 1744 67
3242 6231 2590 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:38P
179 2590 5472 159
59 5410 694 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
179 2590 5472 92
59 5410 694 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
179 2590 5472 169
59 5410 694 110
Semifinal 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 99
141 3653 2797 109
Semifinal 3 (D)
179 2590 5472 179
141 3653 2797 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
179 2590 5472 139
141 3653 2797 104
Final 1 (A)
179 2590 5472 94
180 1065 3932 159
Final 2 (A)
179 2590 5472 123
180 1065 3932 117
Tiebreaker (A)
179 2590 5472 93
180 1065 3932 156

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
2:26P
102 4954 834 80
5113 2590 1640 79
Qualification 17 (C)
3:55P
2590 272 1279 100
4637 223 6016 57
Qualification 27 (D)
5:09P
2590 25 223 139
5684 4573 1626 115
Qualification 32 (A)
9:27A
5407 11 4454 73
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 45 (B)
11:01A
5624 2590 1391 112
1640 222 4575 101
Qualification 52 (C)
12:56P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 125
Qualification 64 (D)
2:16P
365 5895 4454 128
2590 4653 5666 84
Qualification 76 (A)
3:40P
1257 3637 1143 101
321 6016 2590 110
Qualification 82 (B)
4:23P
1089 2590 1923 146
321 75 25 117
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 109 (D)
11:08A
2590 2607 365 137
2016 4750 5624 91
Qualification 120 (A)
12:22P
4653 1712 5404 117
1218 11 2590 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:05P
341 225 1257 142
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 169
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 156
365 2590 1218 112

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
9:43A
2485 2590 1939 110
4026 4362 135 110
Qualification 23 (C)
11:30A
3352 2590 4135 99
1126 1619 233 120
Qualification 35 (D)
2:37P
2526 2996 2590 105
1987 6144 4121 83
Qualification 41 (A)
3:27P
5332 1137 5454 101
1987 973 2590 161
Qualification 53 (B)
5:02P
5895 1918 2590 152
1156 3538 525 115
Qualification 72 (C)
10:09A
4264 5663 2590 125
2122 5897 6025 88
Qualification 83 (D)
11:32A
4592 1258 1024 115
1718 2590 4028 121
Qualification 92 (A)
2:29P
5712 2590 5907 148
2474 51 60 87
Qualification 107 (B)
4:20P
1533 5572 610 115
2590 41 135 154
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 222

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 214
Rank: 7 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2590 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event 76
MAR District - Seneca Event 76
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 78

If Team 2590 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 192
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
10:43A
503 3641 1747 150
1731 1529 2590 77
Qualification 12 (B)
12:13P
2614 217 1114 165
2013 910 2590 127
Qualification 24 (C)
1:48P
1718 494 1720 120
2590 195 2502 170
Qualification 36 (D)
3:20P
2590 2338 245 125
5254 5460 20 157
Qualification 54 (A)
5:50P
1310 71 2590 117
1746 2826 233 77
Qualification 66 (B)
7:16P
2590 118 16 185
1675 330 3824 132
Qualification 77 (C)
8:46A
3481 3620 179 185
2590 67 461 170
Qualification 83 (D)
9:33A
2590 234 1806 137
2771 4967 1241 155
Qualification 99 (A)
11:39A
1405 1024 1640 129
2590 45 868 154
Qualification 104 (B)
12:15P
27 3130 1718 130
225 2590 2451 205
Playoff Matches
Team 2590 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.