Team 3006 - Red Rock Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Marathon/Google Fiber/Department of Defense/Rio Tinto/Biofire/TSLOTS Futura Industries/Utah STEM Action Center/Weber State University/SoFi/University of Utah Physics Department/Salt Lake Education Foundation&West High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3006's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3006 attended in 2019.
Team 3006 had a record of 4-11-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:51A
3598 3501 3225 31
4388 971 3006 87
Qualification 13
11:03A
5071 3006 3230 53
6844 3200 3243 52
Qualification 17
11:43A
3006 2972 3045 44
7906 6546 3478 70
Qualification 26
1:24P
3239 3288 3405 25
4585 7906 3006 20
Qualification 37
2:48P
4738 2993 1828 45
3006 3255 5974 40
Qualification 47
3:59P
3006 399 4348 40
3255 4585 7905 44
Qualification 55
5:10P
4348 3045 5071 42
7151 3006 3405 30
Qualification 59
5:40P
5933 5924 3480 70
5159 3006 5430 20
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 81
11:25A
1828 7634 3006 45
7151 4068 3374 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 3374 73
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 3374 57
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 3374 64
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43

Team 3006's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:51A
3598 3501 3225 31
4388 971 3006 87
Qualification 13
11:03A
5071 3006 3230 53
6844 3200 3243 52
Qualification 17
11:43A
3006 2972 3045 44
7906 6546 3478 70
Qualification 26
1:24P
3239 3288 3405 25
4585 7906 3006 20
Qualification 37
2:48P
4738 2993 1828 45
3006 3255 5974 40
Qualification 47
3:59P
3006 399 4348 40
3255 4585 7905 44
Qualification 55
5:10P
4348 3045 5071 42
7151 3006 3405 30
Qualification 59
5:40P
5933 5924 3480 70
5159 3006 5430 20
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 81
11:25A
1828 7634 3006 45
7151 4068 3374 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 3374 73
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 3374 57
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 3374 64
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.