Team Avatar Team 3255 - Super NURDs (2018)


2018 Robot: Nightwing
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Caterpillar/Meziere Enterprises/EUHSD/Nordson/Precision Graphic Systems/Denso/Teradata/Leidos/SolidWorks/Solar Turbine/General Atomics-Aeronautical Systems inc./Hp/DoD Stem/Sempra Energy&San Pasqual High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 17 (85%) 3 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 27 19 (70%) 8 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:46 AM 624 6885 2659 3045 6920 3255 318 238
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 4270 3256 5199 3255 4160 1538 105 423
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:26 PM 3255 3965 4738 4984 1572 2827 398 296
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:18 PM 1622 4583 5514 3255 4616 6515 208 281
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 9:07 AM 6755 3255 4201 3021 2839 1280 307 451
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 10:22 AM 2613 3749 4014 2576 3255 3341 252 361
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 11:29 AM 5477 4139 3882 4919 3128 3255 266 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 363 221
Quarterfinal 6   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 260 609
Tiebreaker 2   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 274 464
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 3021 3255 3495 5049 6824 1160 337 248
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:42 AM 6826 2659 6957 3255 5875 585 295 285
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2710 6825 6821 3255 6826 988 110 310
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6411 4486 5851 3255 6821 5059 376 379
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6824 987 3255 2647 1388 4738 410 253
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:33 PM 2543 3255 399 687 7183 585 408 193
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:11 PM 3011 3577 7077 6411 3255 3009 168 416
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 6825 5285 3255 3965 5429 842 449 299
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 2659 4738 3255 988 6519 5012 412 252
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 4501 5025 1160 3255 687 2429 286 487
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 3495 4792 2659 4501 3255 5429 271 344
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:43 AM 4 2485 3255 5285 2429 5875 463 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 310 337
Quarterfinal 5   3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 351 397