Team Avatar Team 3255 - SuperNURDs (2022)


2022 Robot: Deadshot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Caterpillar/Nordson/Teradata/Meziere Enterprises/Precision Graphic Systems/EUHSD/SolidWorks/Solar Turbine/Hoa Tran/DoD Stem/Uva's Grip and Lighting/Motorola Solutions&San Pasqual High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 34 20 (59%) 14 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 3255's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 9:24 AM 3704 3255 3749 3128 1972 3647 35 56
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 3255 2839 2543 5285 3749 812 50 27
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 6885 8119 2984 5025 8870 3255 19 25
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 3:30 PM 4114 1266 4738 3647 3255 8891 29 66
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 4:16 PM 8119 3128 3255 3965 2710 2658 57 45
Qualification 50   Sat 3/19 - 5:29 PM 3255 3341 2485 3008 4919 6560 69 36
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 9:23 AM 5805 4419 3341 8006 3255 4139 34 52
Qualification 71   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 8537 3882 5474 3255 4419 4919 55 66
Qualification 76   Sun 3/20 - 11:52 AM 4160 6695 1197 4984 6885 3255 39 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:51 AM 2485 7528 1422 3255 3598 5274 35 52
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 3255 253 4135 6711 973 1266 62 93
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:46 AM 1266 3512 1323 3255 115 2485 142 68
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:39 AM 973 1323 2073 4135 3255 1661 165 63
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 1:28 PM 3970 4135 115 4010 3255 6657 58 47
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3255 1280 1266 2073 1661 3257 59 83
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 3:01 PM 3598 3970 6305 973 5924 3255 62 117
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 1661 5924 3255 2543 6619 5940 57 66
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2543 3255 3970 3189 1280 5817 83 21
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 5274 7539 3512 6619 3257 3255 87 79
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 6657 5924 6711 3255 100 1422 38 64
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 7528 3255 2073 2543 6711 3257 85 69
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 1671 5940 3255 8768 5274 6305 138 61
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 3512 3255 3189 253 3598 1280 42 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 81 83
Quarterfinal 6   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 58 79
Semifinal 1 973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 152 0
Semifinal 3   973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 139 45