Team Avatar Team 3255 - Super NURDs (2019)


2019 Robot: Nightwing
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA /Qualcomm/Caterpillar/Nordson/Gene Haas Foundation/Teradata/Leidos/Meziere Enterprises/Precision Graphic Systems/EUHSD/SolidWorks/Solar Turbine/PTC/General Atomics-Aeronautical Systems inc./Hoa Tran/Ben Cordingley/Toyota of Escondido/Hyundai of Escondido&San Pasqual High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 13 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4415 7137 3341 359 3255 4738 29 44
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 13   Sat 3/2 - 11:33 AM 3255 5526 192 7137 3021 5059 51 42
Qualification 20   Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 2984 192 2543 2102 3255 2945 32 43
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 32   Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 5059 6918 3255 114 6948 5025 47 71
Qualification 41   Sat 3/2 - 4:45 PM 2984 6560 3255 5025 3647 4738 39 42
Qualification 44   Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3341 5137 359 3255 1159 399 63 48
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 53   Sun 3/3 - 9:10 AM 2102 399 6402 4415 5025 3255 55 66
Qualification 62   Sun 3/3 - 12:03 PM 3255 1661 2576 6402 359 2984 75 68
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3255 4738 1159 6948 8 6560 41 46
Quarterfinal 6   3255 4738 1159 6948 8 6560 54 57

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6411 7906 3245 2102 3255 1700 25 37
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:22 AM 3255 7909 971 1700 3288 6546 75 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:17 PM 5430 3289 7634 3255 5071 2972 44 64
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 4388 3255 3245 3598 4598 7151 52 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 4738 2993 1828 3006 3255 5974 45 40
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 3006 399 4348 3255 4585 7905 40 44
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:17 PM 3598 3239 3255 6706 7436 3478 40 59
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:19 AM 3478 7151 3255 5159 4068 6844 86 30
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 3200 3405 3255 2972 3501 3480 54 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 61 68
Quarterfinal 6   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 95 63
Tiebreaker 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 65 67