Team Avatar Team 4003 - TriSonics (2022)


2022 Robot: Spectre
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ODL, Inc./West Michigan Precision Metalforming Association/BizStream/JR Automation Technologies/Allendale Robotics&Allendale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 16 (84%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 65 51 (78%) 17 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 904 7210 1254 4003 7814 4237 16 22
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 4003 5610 6588 910 5182 7210 38 17
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 12:47 PM 5927 2054 4003 7195 5182 5110 46 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:29 PM 2767 3620 5535 244 1940 4003 87 60
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 2:58 PM 6128 4003 3452 74 3620 2054 40 74
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4003 5110 74 5610 904 5182 47 29
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:21 PM 6128 2767 5110 4237 4003 904 67 54
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:37 PM 226 5056 216 4003 910 4325 42 65
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:01 PM 3452 3688 226 5535 4003 7195 53 66
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 7210 2959 5980 216 2767 4003 32 89
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5182 4003 5535 1254 6114 3620 50 31
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:09 AM 6114 5980 4003 7195 904 2959 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:10 PM 4003 2767 3452 7814 6588 216 87 28
Quarterfinal 5   4003 2767 3452 7814 6588 216 77 24
Semifinal 1   4003 2767 3452 3688 3620 2959 74 59
Semifinal 3   4003 2767 3452 3688 3620 2959 72 48
Final 1   4003 2767 3452 4237 2054 5056 89 41
Final 2   4003 2767 3452 4237 2054 5056 54 57
Final 3   4003 2767 3452 4237 2054 5056 56 44

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 7768 4003 5562 4337 7810 2054 42 60
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 6428 6122 141 4003 216 7810 36 62
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 4337 2959 7234 5675 4003 6588 45 102
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 4003 288 4453 141 5675 7248 83 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 3234 7768 5980 6122 74 4003 56 78
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 4003 6100 5610 6588 5470 5927 76 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 8612 5256 216 8382 4003 2054 13 78
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:17 PM 7248 3458 4003 5470 8382 216 82 16
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 4003 3234 4337 1254 6877 141 46 28
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 6588 3458 74 1254 85 4003 46 84
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7234 141 4003 85 5501 244 65 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 101 55
Quarterfinal 5   4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 116 80
Semifinal 1   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 74 56
Semifinal 3   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 77 67
Final 1   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 97 55
Final 2   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 100 96

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 3668 3875 4003 2959 5166 1025 81 85
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 5547 4003 5090 7782 4391 4216 78 75
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 3:34 PM 3875 8352 27 85 4003 6112 90 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:52 PM 8352 5216 7160 3537 4003 8368 111 59
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:55 PM 1188 6112 5205 2620 7160 4003 61 95
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:26 AM 2771 2586 2337 5166 4003 1188 108 115
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:19 AM 6081 857 5090 5050 5623 4003 106 113
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:23 PM 4003 8352 7782 494 5046 8517 97 113
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:04 PM 1025 4391 4003 85 5166 3537 94 90
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:45 PM 6344 4216 2620 4003 5216 3707 66 142
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:24 PM 4003 910 3620 5090 5205 3707 140 90
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:39 PM 5046 5547 5050 4003 6085 4325 68 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4613 4003 6358 8006 2539 33 117 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:25 PM 2337 2056 3749 8022 4905 4003 92 105
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:04 PM 3357 4188 4003 3655 386 5172 127 121
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:31 AM 4003 3959 2080 4611 1792 3357 81 82
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 3:03 PM 4089 503 876 8793 5298 4003 98 95
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 5:21 PM 8006 4003 649 341 1403 85 95 84
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 275
Rank: 16 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4003 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 68
FIM District West Michigan Event 72
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 135

If Team 4003 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---