Team Avatar Team 4003 - TriSonics (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BizStream/JR Automation Technologies/Countryside Greenhouse/ODL, Inc./Allendale Robotics & Allendale High School & Jenison High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4003 attended in 2019.
Team 4003 had a record of 40-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 12)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 5878 2337 85 4003 7814 5056 43 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 85 216 5927 4337 4003 1254 44 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4003 5473 3688 3603 5927 7234 65 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 74 1940 7210 4003 5248 5878 36 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 7809 3603 5204 1940 2337 4003 45 77
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5980 4237 4003 5182 2767 4337 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 64 62
Quarterfinal 6 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 66 58
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61
Final 1 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 35 38
Final 2 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 65 52
Final 3 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 45 53

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 1243 4003 6066 6114 5980 5963 40 21
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 3234 6428 5173 7812 4003 5567 36 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:08 PM 6548 7203 7234 6114 7054 4003 26 51
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 1243 2474 7812 4003 7248 5927 43 89
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5610 6065 3234 5622 5227 4003 51 63
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 85 5980 6589 74 7203 4003 82 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 5622 5710 6589 3458 4003 6428 33 58
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 81 64
Quarterfinal 7 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 79 59
Semifinal 2 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 71
Semifinal 4 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 80

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 24 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 5505 4003 5577 5424 4391 1918 73 119
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:50 AM 5505 6591 6002 4003 862 4392 76 74
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 3542 4216 4003 5577 5860 5436 71 83
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:57 PM 4391 3604 4003 5675 5712 4409 100 88
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Daly

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 7   930 1310 5406 4003 862 133 120 99
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 15   4003 862 133 3707 4481 217 93 114

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:16 AM 2673 4003 319 2883 453 6455 84 56
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64
Quarterfinal 8   4003 862 133 3075 4946 172 111 91
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 5878 2337 85 4003 7814 5056 43 34
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 85 216 5927 4337 4003 1254 44 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4003 5473 3688 3603 5927 7234 65 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 74 1940 7210 4003 5248 5878 36 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 7809 3603 5204 1940 2337 4003 45 77
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5980 4237 4003 5182 2767 4337 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 64 62
Quarterfinal 6 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 66 58
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61
Final 1 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 35 38
Final 2 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 65 52
Final 3 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 45 53

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 1243 4003 6066 6114 5980 5963 40 21
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 3234 6428 5173 7812 4003 5567 36 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:08 PM 6548 7203 7234 6114 7054 4003 26 51
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 1243 2474 7812 4003 7248 5927 43 89
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5610 6065 3234 5622 5227 4003 51 63
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 85 5980 6589 74 7203 4003 82 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 5622 5710 6589 3458 4003 6428 33 58
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 81 64
Quarterfinal 7 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 79 59
Semifinal 2 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 71
Semifinal 4 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 80

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 24 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 5505 4003 5577 5424 4391 1918 73 119
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:50 AM 5505 6591 6002 4003 862 4392 76 74
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 3542 4216 4003 5577 5860 5436 71 83
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:57 PM 4391 3604 4003 5675 5712 4409 100 88
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Daly

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 7   930 1310 5406 4003 862 133 120 99
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 15   4003 862 133 3707 4481 217 93 114

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:16 AM 2673 4003 319 2883 453 6455 84 56
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64
Quarterfinal 8   4003 862 133 3075 4946 172 111 91
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 76 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4003 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 57
FIM District West Michigan Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 57

If Team 4003 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---