Team Avatar Team 4003 - TriSonics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: BizStream/JR Automation Technologies/Countryside Greenhouse/ODL, Inc./Allendale Robotics & Allendale High School & Jenison High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4003's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4003 attended in 2019.
Team 4003 had a record of 40-30-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 12)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 -34-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5878 2337 85 43
4003 7814 5056 -34-
Qualification 17
1:38P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 1254 -46-
Qualification 24
2:34P
4003 5473 3688 -65-
3603 5927 7234 40
Qualification 34
3:54P
4003 6588 6627 -31-
74 5462 5473 42
Qualification 38
4:26P
3620 4003 85 -51-
4325 3688 4409 66
Qualification 43
5:06P
74 1940 7210 36
4003 5248 5878 -56-
Qualification 50
6:02P
5182 7234 4003 -35-
3620 244 2767 52
Qualification 60
9:38A
5194 4003 3603 -43-
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 66
10:26A
5248 288 5152 41
6568 4003 7809 -65-
Qualification 73
11:22A
7809 3603 5204 45
1940 2337 4003 -77-
Qualification 77
11:54A
5980 4237 4003 -47-
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4003 3688 5535 -64-
5152 85 5980 62
Quarterfinal 6
4003 3688 5535 -66-
5152 85 5980 58
Semifinal 1
2337 2767 5182 43
4003 3688 5535 -71-
Semifinal 3
2337 2767 5182 54
4003 3688 5535 -61-
Final 1
4003 3688 5535 -35-
5927 4325 288 38
Final 2
4003 3688 5535 -65-
5927 4325 288 52
Final 3
4003 3688 5535 -45-
5927 4325 288 53


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
1243 4003 6066 -40-
6114 5980 5963 21
Qualification 11
12:20P
7248 74 5448 38
4003 5610 5470 -46-
Qualification 18
1:46P
3234 6428 5173 36
7812 4003 5567 -48-
Qualification 24
2:34P
6548 7203 7234 26
6114 7054 4003 -51-
Qualification 28
3:06P
1243 2474 7812 43
4003 7248 5927 -89-
Qualification 33
3:46P
5610 6065 3234 51
5622 5227 4003 -63-
Qualification 43
5:06P
85 5980 6589 82
74 7203 4003 -66-
Qualification 47
5:38P
5622 5710 6589 33
3458 4003 6428 -58-
Qualification 58
7:06P
6043 2054 4003 -77-
6877 141 5227 51
Qualification 65
10:18A
6589 5316 4003 -57-
7054 3458 2054 70
Qualification 71
11:06A
4003 6065 107 -64-
5316 5980 4453 57
Qualification 78
12:02P
4003 5173 4453 -46-
6094 5535 2054 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4003 107 7054 -81-
141 5227 5980 64
Quarterfinal 7
4003 107 7054 -79-
141 5227 5980 59
Semifinal 2
4003 107 7054 -71-
2474 5927 5173 71
Semifinal 4
4003 107 7054 -71-
2474 5927 5173 80


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 24 0 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
4003 3452 6002 -64-
7553 3767 4216 77
Qualification 9
4:34P
5505 4003 5577 -73-
5424 4391 1918 119
Qualification 14
5:14P
3707 7823 7160 87
5436 4003 2619 -71-
Qualification 21
6:10P
5152 5086 5675 71
3707 4003 494 -94-
Qualification 31
10:02A
3452 7823 3536 83
4003 7553 4362 -88-
Qualification 37
10:50A
5505 6591 6002 76
4003 862 4392 -74-
Qualification 44
11:46A
4003 904 5152 -78-
6753 862 4409 61
Qualification 49
12:26P
5501 3641 3542 71
2137 3536 4003 -54-
Qualification 55
2:16P
3542 4216 4003 -71-
5577 5860 5436 83
Qualification 62
3:12P
4216 2137 4409 67
5501 5424 4003 -78-
Qualification 67
3:52P
4391 3604 4003 -100-
5675 5712 4409 88
Qualification 74
4:48P
7501 4003 7160 -62-
4377 3604 5505 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 -85-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Daly

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
3538 1073 195 98
4003 862 133 -89-
Einstein 5
5401 346 548 114
4003 862 133 -81-
Einstein 7
930 1310 5406 120
4003 862 133 -99-
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 -83-
111 2052 5050 85
Einstein 15
4003 862 133 -93-
3707 4481 217 114


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
7797 172 4003 -63-
7417 133 4728 28
Qualification 15
10:08A
2673 4003 319 -84-
2883 453 6455 56
Qualification 28
1:42P
6024 1718 1885 95
5926 176 4003 -95-
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 49
4:09P
6088 7491 4593 83
4003 4039 120 -84-
Qualification 68
9:45A
2619 4096 1091 77
4003 7530 7523 -68-
Qualification 79
11:02A
3550 2611 223 80
3641 4003 1787 -109-
Qualification 89
2:12P
7645 4130 4003 -56-
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 100
3:29P
2638 4003 558 -84-
5740 2075 2869 53
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 4130 98
4003 862 2062 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4003 133 862 -95-
4946 558 172 64
Quarterfinal 8
4003 862 133 -111-
3075 4946 172 91
Semifinal 2
694 2702 4039 87
4003 862 133 -101-
Semifinal 4
694 2702 4039 67
4003 862 133 -92-
Final 1
319 2611 3641 87
4003 862 133 -79-
Final 2
319 2611 3641 79
4003 862 133 -88-
Final 3
319 2611 3641 73
4003 862 133 -98-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 20 8 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 -34-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5878 2337 85 43
4003 7814 5056 -34-
Qualification 17
1:38P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 1254 -46-
Qualification 24
2:34P
4003 5473 3688 -65-
3603 5927 7234 40
Qualification 34
3:54P
4003 6588 6627 -31-
74 5462 5473 42
Qualification 38
4:26P
3620 4003 85 -51-
4325 3688 4409 66
Qualification 43
5:06P
74 1940 7210 36
4003 5248 5878 -56-
Qualification 50
6:02P
5182 7234 4003 -35-
3620 244 2767 52
Qualification 60
9:38A
5194 4003 3603 -43-
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 66
10:26A
5248 288 5152 41
6568 4003 7809 -65-
Qualification 73
11:22A
7809 3603 5204 45
1940 2337 4003 -77-
Qualification 77
11:54A
5980 4237 4003 -47-
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4003 3688 5535 -64-
5152 85 5980 62
Quarterfinal 6
4003 3688 5535 -66-
5152 85 5980 58
Semifinal 1
2337 2767 5182 43
4003 3688 5535 -71-
Semifinal 3
2337 2767 5182 54
4003 3688 5535 -61-
Final 1
4003 3688 5535 -35-
5927 4325 288 38
Final 2
4003 3688 5535 -65-
5927 4325 288 52
Final 3
4003 3688 5535 -45-
5927 4325 288 53

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
1243 4003 6066 -40-
6114 5980 5963 21
Qualification 11
12:20P
7248 74 5448 38
4003 5610 5470 -46-
Qualification 18
1:46P
3234 6428 5173 36
7812 4003 5567 -48-
Qualification 24
2:34P
6548 7203 7234 26
6114 7054 4003 -51-
Qualification 28
3:06P
1243 2474 7812 43
4003 7248 5927 -89-
Qualification 33
3:46P
5610 6065 3234 51
5622 5227 4003 -63-
Qualification 43
5:06P
85 5980 6589 82
74 7203 4003 -66-
Qualification 47
5:38P
5622 5710 6589 33
3458 4003 6428 -58-
Qualification 58
7:06P
6043 2054 4003 -77-
6877 141 5227 51
Qualification 65
10:18A
6589 5316 4003 -57-
7054 3458 2054 70
Qualification 71
11:06A
4003 6065 107 -64-
5316 5980 4453 57
Qualification 78
12:02P
4003 5173 4453 -46-
6094 5535 2054 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4003 107 7054 -81-
141 5227 5980 64
Quarterfinal 7
4003 107 7054 -79-
141 5227 5980 59
Semifinal 2
4003 107 7054 -71-
2474 5927 5173 71
Semifinal 4
4003 107 7054 -71-
2474 5927 5173 80

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 24 0 0 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
4003 3452 6002 -64-
7553 3767 4216 77
Qualification 9
4:34P
5505 4003 5577 -73-
5424 4391 1918 119
Qualification 14
5:14P
3707 7823 7160 87
5436 4003 2619 -71-
Qualification 21
6:10P
5152 5086 5675 71
3707 4003 494 -94-
Qualification 31
10:02A
3452 7823 3536 83
4003 7553 4362 -88-
Qualification 37
10:50A
5505 6591 6002 76
4003 862 4392 -74-
Qualification 44
11:46A
4003 904 5152 -78-
6753 862 4409 61
Qualification 49
12:26P
5501 3641 3542 71
2137 3536 4003 -54-
Qualification 55
2:16P
3542 4216 4003 -71-
5577 5860 5436 83
Qualification 62
3:12P
4216 2137 4409 67
5501 5424 4003 -78-
Qualification 67
3:52P
4391 3604 4003 -100-
5675 5712 4409 88
Qualification 74
4:48P
7501 4003 7160 -62-
4377 3604 5505 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 -85-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Daly

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
3538 1073 195 98
4003 862 133 -89-
Einstein 5
5401 346 548 114
4003 862 133 -81-
Einstein 7
930 1310 5406 120
4003 862 133 -99-
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 -83-
111 2052 5050 85
Einstein 15
4003 862 133 -93-
3707 4481 217 114

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
7797 172 4003 -63-
7417 133 4728 28
Qualification 15
10:08A
2673 4003 319 -84-
2883 453 6455 56
Qualification 28
1:42P
6024 1718 1885 95
5926 176 4003 -95-
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 49
4:09P
6088 7491 4593 83
4003 4039 120 -84-
Qualification 68
9:45A
2619 4096 1091 77
4003 7530 7523 -68-
Qualification 79
11:02A
3550 2611 223 80
3641 4003 1787 -109-
Qualification 89
2:12P
7645 4130 4003 -56-
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 100
3:29P
2638 4003 558 -84-
5740 2075 2869 53
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 4130 98
4003 862 2062 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4003 133 862 -95-
4946 558 172 64
Quarterfinal 8
4003 862 133 -111-
3075 4946 172 91
Semifinal 2
694 2702 4039 87
4003 862 133 -101-
Semifinal 4
694 2702 4039 67
4003 862 133 -92-
Final 1
319 2611 3641 87
4003 862 133 -79-
Final 2
319 2611 3641 79
4003 862 133 -88-
Final 3
319 2611 3641 73
4003 862 133 -98-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 76 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4003 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 57
FIM District West Michigan Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 57

If Team 4003 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.