Team 5547 - The Talons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hale Area Robotics/Be Energy Solutions/Kochers Market of Hale/Fernelious Chevrolet of Rose City/Wilson Trucking and Excavating of Hale/Scofield Real Estate&Hale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5547 attended in 2019.
Team 5547 had a record of 13-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:58 AM 7854 1189 5547 5167 7820 5843 64 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 5547 5155 7491 3535 1189 2604 64 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3452 5860 7783 5527 5547 7192 81 34
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 1684 5547 201 5155 7192 7813 79 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 5860 5155 7247 5547 6344 6019 59 48
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:42 PM 5547 4779 3667 7491 7859 3619 61 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 6019 313 70 3452 2604 5547 59 71
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 8:15 PM 6086 5555 5547 302 453 494 52 82
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 217 5555 2851 5547 7813 7206 81 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 1684 4779 6344 7166 5547 453 91 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 7783 5547 2851 4130 7820 7813 59 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 5234 4715 1596 7638 5547 5282 47 26
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 7:52 PM 141 7816 5547 4392 3537 5989 44 53
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 4988 5282 4390 5547 5702 6113 37 64
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5547 3537 2586 5534 5714 4827 62 39
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 4377 5314 4392 4827 5547 4715 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:58 AM 7854 1189 5547 5167 7820 5843 64 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 5547 5155 7491 3535 1189 2604 64 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3452 5860 7783 5527 5547 7192 81 34
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 1684 5547 201 5155 7192 7813 79 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 5860 5155 7247 5547 6344 6019 59 48
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:42 PM 5547 4779 3667 7491 7859 3619 61 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 6019 313 70 3452 2604 5547 59 71
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 8:15 PM 6086 5555 5547 302 453 494 52 82
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 217 5555 2851 5547 7813 7206 81 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 1684 4779 6344 7166 5547 453 91 59
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 7783 5547 2851 4130 7820 7813 59 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 5234 4715 1596 7638 5547 5282 47 26
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 7:52 PM 141 7816 5547 4392 3537 5989 44 53
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 4988 5282 4390 5547 5702 6113 37 64
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5547 3537 2586 5534 5714 4827 62 39
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 4377 5314 4392 4827 5547 4715 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 266 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5547 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Marysville Event 12
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 34

If Team 5547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---