Team Avatar Team 2181 - G.E.A.R.s (Great Engineers Awesome Robots) (2020)


2020 Robot: Gustav
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic / Altron / Dayton Rogers / NEMI / Park Precision / MBA Engineering / Steinwall Inc / Tri-State Truck Wash Of Worthington / Minneapolis Oxygen Company & Blaine High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2181 attended in 2020.
Team 2181 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:45 AM 4778 7103 5275 2181 4182 2508 111 35
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:33 AM 6421 967 6147 2181 5232 7021 43 140
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 2202 2491 3298 7619 3630 2181 131 127
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:05 PM 4624 5232 2846 1259 2181 2989 153 85
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 9:13 AM 2987 2181 4623 2531 171 7038 126 104
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 4207 2181 2509 2512 5720 7019 116 62
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:27 AM 4655 4226 2181 2502 4182 3054 111 118
Playoff Matches

Team 2181's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:45 AM 4778 7103 5275 2181 4182 2508 111 35
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:33 AM 6421 967 6147 2181 5232 7021 43 140
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 2:13 PM 2181 3692 3026 6758 2826 2501 59 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:32 PM 2202 2491 3298 7619 3630 2181 131 127
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:05 PM 4624 5232 2846 1259 2181 2989 153 85
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 9:13 AM 2987 2181 4623 2531 171 7038 126 104
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 4207 2181 2509 2512 5720 7019 116 62
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:27 AM 4655 4226 2181 2502 4182 3054 111 118
Playoff Matches