Team 6758 - Otternauts (2022)


2022 Robot: CHAD (Climbing, Hanging, And, Dangling)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: KM Athletic Booster Club/Just Like Home/Hardware Hank/KMTelecom/Akkerman/LC Trucking LLC./Kasson Laser Graphics/Dominos/Cooperative Consulting & Building Group/The Design Connection/WKHS /MN Wi-Fi/Daikin Applied/Empower Your Wellness, LLC/Velocity Performance Design/Accentra credit union/McKern Financial Group, Inc/Leth Electric&Kasson-Mantorville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6758 attended in 2022.
Team 6758 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 6147 4703 2491 6758 2847 5172 25 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:44 AM 6758 2129 4166 4226 930 7021 22 75
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 11:51 AM 3023 3298 2847 2177 6758 5913 66 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 2:54 PM 6758 2470 1714 6132 3297 3054 56 43
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:11 PM 2823 1816 967 4624 3212 6758 45 43
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 9:22 AM 3297 3755 6758 7578 6044 4778 40 22
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Playoff Matches

Team 6758's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 6147 4703 2491 6758 2847 5172 25 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:44 AM 6758 2129 4166 4226 930 7021 22 75
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 11:51 AM 3023 3298 2847 2177 6758 5913 66 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 1:59 PM 4786 6758 4663 2499 1259 2512 56 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 2:54 PM 6758 2470 1714 6132 3297 3054 56 43
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:11 PM 2823 1816 967 4624 3212 6758 45 43
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 9:22 AM 3297 3755 6758 7578 6044 4778 40 22
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Playoff Matches