Team 3691 - RoboRaiders (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Multek / Mr. JST Technology Consulting / Bamco Inc. / Northfield Healthy Community Initiative / General Dynamics / Medtronic / Carleton College / St. Olaf College / TBC, LLC / Top Hat Finishing / JBT FoodTech / Benjamin Bus Company & Northfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3691 attended in 2020.
Team 3691 had a record of 2-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 3:55 PM 5275 7019 7021 4531 3026 3691 46 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7038 2826 4531 7103 3691 2502 115 112
Qualification 64   Sat 3/7 - 9:04 AM 3691 3692 6819 6044 3381 5434 87 114
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:59 AM 4655 2509 7311 3691 4778 2491 128 175
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:01 AM 3691 2052 171 2501 7619 4624 192 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:34 PM 2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 134
Quarterfinal 5   2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 99

Team 3691's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 2509 4623 3691 2502 6758 2202 74 82
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:12 AM 1259 2531 2987 6758 3691 4655 173 60
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:16 PM 4703 3691 2511 4859 4656 2181 37 87
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:34 PM 6044 2508 3691 6574 4226 5232 65 97
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 3:55 PM 5275 7019 7021 4531 3026 3691 46 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7038 2826 4531 7103 3691 2502 115 112
Qualification 64   Sat 3/7 - 9:04 AM 3691 3692 6819 6044 3381 5434 87 114
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:59 AM 4655 2509 7311 3691 4778 2491 128 175
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:01 AM 3691 2052 171 2501 7619 4624 192 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:34 PM 2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 134
Quarterfinal 5   2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 99