Team Avatar Team 1591 - Greece Gladiators (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: XEROX/L3Harris/Wedge 23 LLC/Accede Mold and Tool/BayRidge Mobil/Donna Pritchard/Power and Construction Group (PCG)/Greece Rotary Club/Personal Training by Robert Bovee/Telesero/J.G. Autowerks/Tax & Investment Group/Christian Flooring/Precise Tool & Manufacturing/Emerge/Agnello Family/Scott Sprague-Prviet/585 Laundry/Odyssey Staffer/Christopher C Pratt/Friends of the Greece Gladiators&Athena High School&Olympia High School&Odyssey Academy&Arcadia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1591's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:41 AM 1591 2638 63 191 3260 578 44 33
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 694 1591 1551 340 1585 4093 56 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:16 AM 3181 6868 3193 2228 4930 1591 65 47
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 694 191 63 6868 1591 3838 78 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 1126 870 3838 191 3193 1591 48 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:20 PM 3003 1787 1591 3260 340 3324 86 60
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:45 PM 3951 1518 2228 1559 1591 1585 48 36
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 1591 1126 3951 2172 1551 48 47 48
Qualification 55   Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 1591 870 639 2340 4930 3015 84 53
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 1518 4930 7903 1591 3173 1511 36 37
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 340 1591 1518 48 1507 4930 64 59
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 2172 6421 1591 3173 2228 1787 34 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 340 1787 578 63 1591 2172 68 42
Quarterfinal 5   340 1787 578 63 1591 2172 72 56

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 8:50 AM 3003 1591 6868 9999 3015 4039 30 84
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 10:18 AM 639 2228 3173 578 6300 1591 50 33
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 10:48 AM 6300 3838 2340 1591 2791 378 34 39
Qualification 19 Sat 10/22 - 11:18 AM 3951 1591 1518 2791 7659 1241 27 60
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 12:54 PM 1360 1241 1591 340 3799 578 72 43
Qualification 31 Sat 10/22 - 1:39 PM 1591 340 9993 1518 578 9998 41 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9999 7659 1360 340 1241 1591 26 90
Quarterfinal 6 9999 7659 1360 340 1241 1591 12 123
Semifinal 1 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 117 70
Semifinal 3 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 101 74