Team Avatar Team 1591 - Greece Gladiators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: XEROX/L3/ Greater Living Architecture /J.G. Autowerks /Emerge/Wellington Steele & associates /BayRidge Mobil /Greece Police Department /Docks Hardware /Friends of the Greece Gladiators &Athena High School&Olympia High School&Odyssey Academy&Arcadia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1591's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:54 AM 1126 5590 7635 3003 1591 6490 19 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 533 4093 1518 271 1591 1450 33 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:35 AM 378 1591 7251 2544 271 743 57 35
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3181 1405 378 1591 2638 6892 65 47
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:04 PM 1591 3117 2340 2228 6868 7299 40 52
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 28 6490 1450 1405 5254 1591 42 47
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1591 1507 6870 7635 3838 6892 50 34
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 1591 7635 7299 578 3015 28 51 92
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 56 73
Quarterfinal 8   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 80 69
Tiebreaker 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 91 64

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 9:23 AM 1591 1126 3173 1511 3181 3951 57 30
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 10:04 AM 1360 378 1591 4093 222 1559 60 43
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 11:16 AM 2228 578 6868 3003 639 1591 52 59
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 12:59 PM 1591 5254 9999 1585 610 1241 55 66
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 1:26 PM 48 1551 1507 4039 1591 7659 62 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 340 222 1591 1126 578 82 59
Quarterfinal 8 1518 340 1241 1591 1126 578 61 64
Tiebreaker 4 222 340 1241 1591 1126 578 69 58