Team Avatar Team 3193 - Falco Tech (2022)


2022 Robot: Talon Leia
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aptiv Foundation/Nordson Corporation/The Brilex Group&Fitch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 9:33 AM 3799 639 7903 3838 3951 3193 47 30
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 10:45 AM 2228 2172 3193 4930 63 1405 32 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:16 AM 3181 6868 3193 2228 4930 1591 65 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 1787 48 3181 3193 3003 1518 97 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 1126 870 3838 191 3193 1591 48 64
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 6:16 PM 1518 1559 191 4930 3193 4093 40 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:07 PM 340 6421 1507 3193 1126 3173 64 47
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 3193 3015 870 639 4093 1787 60 83
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 1511 3193 1585 3838 2172 3260 53 41
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 63 639 3193 6868 3951 870 60 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 10:14 AM 3324 3181 870 3193 1405 7903 85 50
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 10:51 AM 3260 3193 2340 2638 1518 1126 36 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 96 87
Quarterfinal 7   3015 694 3799 3193 3324 3003 74 46

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 677 4085 7885 128 3193 8140 14 39
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 3193 1518 8222 6964 3003 4119 50 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 5973 3777 2010 3324 6936 3193 27 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 578 191 3193 340 120 2228 57 81
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 3193 3777 1507 2632 6916 1308 63 4
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 3504 3484 5811 3015 4930 3193 38 100
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4028 4145 1559 3193 1038 4611 101 39
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 695 3193 5413 379 8145 2172 25 57
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 1014 3193 8145 5740 1518 1317 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66
Semifinal 1   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 92 26
Semifinal 3   340 3015 4611 3324 379 3193 65 54