Team Avatar Team 1360 - Orbit Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Town of Oakville/Studica/TC Energy/Ford Motor Company/Desjardins Foundation/Magna/Pratt & Whitney Canada/Siemens&Oakville Community FIRST Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 15 (50%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 35 17 (49%) 19 (54%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 771 2198 2386 6397 2200 1360 17 36
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 1334 5032 1360 7520 610 3161 10 31
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:20 PM 1360 6397 5032 865 1334 914 18 25
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 1:41 PM 2198 1360 865 4015 3161 6397 24 17
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:01 PM 1360 610 771 914 7520 2198 24 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 1334 865 7520 1360 8764 2200 8 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 4015 1360 7520 6397 2386 610 6 40
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 2198 4015 610 5032 914 1360 38 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:38 PM 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 57 10
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 73 6

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 1246 1360 6865 3560 6135 7480 25 35
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 1360 3560 4152 6135 8764 1246 13 22
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 1360 7480 2013 4152 6864 4039 50 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 1246 2013 5036 7480 1360 2706 23 40
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 1:48 PM 1360 2013 8764 5031 865 6865 33 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:15 PM 5031 1360 5036 1246 6864 865 30 20
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6864 6135 1360 865 2706 6859 45 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 6864 2706 4252 4039 914 1360 23 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 4:07 PM 5031 914 3560 865 4039 1360 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 1:53 PM 1360 7659 4907 1334 5024 2706 68 37
Qualification 13 Thu 4/14 - 2:41 PM 2386 8850 4976 1360 4039 5031 85 99
Qualification 29 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 8574 8735 4917 6397 8729 1360 57 39
Qualification 36 Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 1325 5672 1360 2056 6397 2200 81 121
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 12:07 PM 3560 1360 4617 4343 610 4039 42 112
Qualification 79 Fri 4/15 - 1:31 PM 1305 4903 7902 1334 4015 1360 64 51
Qualification 100 Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 8731 1114 1360 5032 8729 1325 49 111
Qualification 107 Fri 4/15 - 4:20 PM 1360 5032 4343 2198 1241 781 78 121
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 134 Sat 4/16 - 10:38 AM 3161 771 3739 2609 1360 914 35 87
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 34 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1360 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 29
ONT District York University Event Day 1 34
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 36

If Team 1360 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 9:36 AM 6300 3173 1405 9993 1360 191 48 20
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 10:26 AM 5406 4467 1360 1559 9993 3003 93 50
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 10:55 AM 6868 4467 2228 4930 1405 1360 51 28
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 11:32 AM 1360 578 3015 2340 1511 378 42 46
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 12:54 PM 1360 1241 1591 340 3799 578 72 43
Qualification 35 Sat 10/22 - 2:14 PM 9996 9999 7659 1559 1360 3838 65 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9999 7659 1360 340 1241 1591 26 90
Quarterfinal 6 9999 7659 1360 340 1241 1591 12 123

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 9:04 AM 7520 3161 4343 1360 4951 1114 26 50
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 1360 1241 3161 4476 1325 9999 70 121
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:22 AM 7480 3015 4476 4903 1360 7520 123 43
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 10:57 AM 3161 865 4678 1360 2056 9992 36 106
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:32 AM 2056 865 1325 4343 1360 3015 154 53
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 1:25 PM 9998 9992 9989 610 1360 7480 60 68
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 9:53 AM 9998 4476 1360 9989 4678 7480 80 79
Qualification 33 Sat 10/29 - 10:35 AM 4069 9985 4476 9999 9989 1360 47 7
Playoff Matches