Team Avatar Team 191 - X-CATS (2022)


2022 Robot: PiXel
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Rochester City School District/ESL Federal Credit Union & Wilson Foundation Academy & Wilson Magnet High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 191's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:41 AM 1591 2638 63 191 3260 578 44 33
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:36 AM 2638 3173 3181 3951 191 639 40 55
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 1585 48 3173 870 191 2638 50 73
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 694 191 63 6868 1591 3838 78 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 1126 870 3838 191 3193 1591 48 64
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 6:16 PM 1518 1559 191 4930 3193 4093 40 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:00 PM 1551 3324 191 3003 578 3181 22 32
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:51 PM 3799 3260 1405 1507 191 2340 40 34
Qualification 52   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 7903 1507 1559 191 340 6868 48 63
Qualification 56   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 4093 3181 191 3003 63 1507 48 79
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 2172 3173 191 1787 1551 3838 23 65
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 191 3838 4930 1511 340 1551 38 56
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1038 48 7165 191 6355 3504 41 61
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 6355 3777 2172 191 8037 7885 20 33
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 8140 191 8243 4601 8145 378 23 44
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 578 191 3193 340 120 2228 57 81
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 5667 5811 5973 4121 191 5740 34 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1317 4028 191 5413 2632 8243 81 30
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 8718 1405 8713 191 677 6936 35 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 8222 3015 4085 3777 4611 191 58 60
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 4145 6916 3484 695 1308 191 34 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 67 63
Quarterfinal 6   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 61 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5740 191 2172 3324 379 3193 65 66

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 9:36 AM 6300 3173 1405 9993 1360 191 48 20
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 10:10 AM 191 378 1405 1241 9996 9998 46 102
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 10:41 AM 3015 7659 1507 1241 340 191 96 80
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 11:24 AM 3799 191 9999 2228 1405 340 38 69
Qualification 29 Sat 10/22 - 1:23 PM 191 639 48 9999 5406 3838 61 42
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 2:22 PM 4467 191 6300 6868 48 3181 77 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 48 4467 3799 3173 9998 191 67 85
Quarterfinal 8 48 4467 3799 3173 9998 191 66 85
Semifinal 2 5406 1507 578 3173 9998 191 87 90
Semifinal 4 5406 1507 578 3173 9998 191 72 83
Final 1 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 87 64
Final 2 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 97 89