Team 5109 - Gladiator Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems / Adobe / Sovereign Systems & Johns Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 13 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5109's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5651 1683 5109 6887 7104 8083 16 8
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5109 4516 1311 8083 1683 7451 12 9
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 1683 1311 8080 7104 5109 6340 24 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5109 8577 3581 6705 8080 2974 14 37
Qualification 23 Fri 3/11 - 3:30 PM 8083 4189 832 5109 4112 8080 32 10
Qualification 28 Fri 3/11 - 4:08 PM 8736 6887 8577 3329 5109 5332 38 23
Qualification 37 Fri 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4459 8083 5109 1002 4026 8736 27 40
Qualification 44 Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 2974 5109 4026 5900 4516 8866 39 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 10:36 AM 5900 3329 6705 8866 8761 5109 49 7
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 2974 4112 8866 5109 6023 6829 26 4
Qualification 59 Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 6023 3581 8761 4189 5109 5900 8 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 73 26
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 53 26

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 8761 5109 6712 8083 5332 8866 11 38
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:23 PM 8761 7451 8100 5109 8865 2974 5 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 2:07 PM 4188 8865 8577 8083 5109 8736 52 68
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 6705 4516 5109 5900 5219 6340 61 47
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 5109 8100 8866 8849 3815 1648 25 21
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 4026 8866 8577 5109 4188 7451 22 76
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 4189 1311 5109 6341 3581 4026 44 29
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:02 PM 4459 1771 6887 5293 5109 6905 81 22
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 6:51 PM 6023 6341 5109 1795 8761 5651 51 6
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 5109 8577 4509 7676 5293 8761 36 4
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 4026 6712 1648 6887 5109 832 37 34
Qualification 76 Sat 3/26 - 11:57 AM 4516 7676 7451 8080 1648 5109 8 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 4509 6023 4189 5109 8866 66 42
Quarterfinal 8 6705 4509 6023 4189 5109 8866 40 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 39 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5109 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 18
PCH District Carrollton Event 28

If Team 5109 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 11:23 AM 4026 5109 1311 6340 8849 1102 25 50
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 12:30 PM 4451 1311 3635 5109 3344 2974 73 50
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 1:08 PM 6829 5900 5109 1648 1746 3635 51 36
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 22 Sat 10/22 - 3:23 PM 5293 5109 6341 8736 8865 1311 2 10
Qualification 29 Sat 10/22 - 4:19 PM 6705 6340 5109 1414 6829 8866 31 57
Qualification 33 Sat 10/22 - 4:51 PM 9999 1261 1771 5109 1002 1102 84 47
Qualification 37 Sat 10/22 - 5:31 PM 5900 6705 1002 1683 5109 8736 26 44
Qualification 43 Sun 10/23 - 9:39 AM 3635 832 6705 5109 4112 8865 47 4
Qualification 48 Sun 10/23 - 10:21 AM 6919 9999 5109 5293 2974 1771 40 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:02 PM 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 119 13
Quarterfinal 5 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 118 49
Semifinal 1 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 100 46
Semifinal 3 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 105 51
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79