Team Avatar Team 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics - The Fighting Mongooses (2022)


2022 Robot: Miss-Aligned
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shaw Industries/NASA/Lockheed Martin/NCR Foundation/Kendall Electric/Expert Die/Northwest Georgia College & Career Academy&Whitfield County Career Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 11 (33%) 22 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 12 (32%) 26 (68%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 8 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/11 - 11:24 AM 5900 5332 6340 6023 8736 7451 28 35
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 3329 832 1746 5900 7104 3581 32 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 2:04 PM 6887 5900 2974 6712 3581 8736 45 50
Qualification 20 Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 4112 7451 5900 7104 8866 1002 17 16
Qualification 25 Fri 3/11 - 3:45 PM 5332 8577 4516 4459 1683 5900 6 10
Qualification 29 Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1311 832 4112 8080 5900 5651 23 16
Qualification 35 Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1771 8080 6887 1746 6341 5900 51 14
Qualification 44 Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 2974 5109 4026 5900 4516 8866 39 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 10:36 AM 5900 3329 6705 8866 8761 5109 49 7
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 4026 5900 832 4516 6340 6705 28 59
Qualification 59 Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 6023 3581 8761 4189 5109 5900 8 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1746 6829 5332 4026 8080 5900 28 51
Quarterfinal 6 1746 6829 5332 4026 8080 5900 44 31
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1746 6829 5332 4026 8080 5900 64 37

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 5651 1648 2974 5900 4459 4026 50 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 2:00 PM 4189 4516 5900 5219 4509 4026 26 30
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:48 PM 8100 4509 832 6705 3581 5900 64 42
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 6705 4516 5109 5900 5219 6340 61 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1771 5900 6905 6712 2974 4509 87 62
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:33 PM 6341 8080 5293 8865 1648 5900 39 29
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:10 PM 7451 5900 5293 6905 8100 4188 28 38
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 6712 5651 5900 8761 6023 8849 21 10
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 4459 832 1648 8577 5900 8100 59 21
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 10:22 AM 5900 3815 5332 8866 8865 4189 47 41
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 8736 8849 5293 8080 5900 8083 56 47
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:50 AM 5900 8736 6887 1311 8866 1795 76 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 2:02 PM 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 96 44
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 80 36

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5813 6838 5895 5900 4013 3534 116 93
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:27 AM 2338 4488 5900 7457 6328 5940 123 113
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 3310 2199 5913 5900 4795 4775 90 56
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:50 PM 7419 1218 230 4829 3467 5900 103 95
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:22 PM 3539 8840 5900 3636 4481 7483 88 72
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 340 5900 3636 359 2531 3374 87 109
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:42 AM 2212 5900 4020 3182 340 5827 84 126
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:00 PM 4930 2478 5900 3620 4607 67 83 156
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:55 PM 4143 3534 176 2341 5900 836 150 98
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 36 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 5900 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 23
PCH District Carrollton Event 26

If Team 5900 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/22 - 12:02 PM 1771 8866 8865 5900 1683 4509 74 41
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 12:39 PM 4026 1771 8849 8865 5900 5293 77 29
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 1:08 PM 6829 5900 5109 1648 1746 3635 51 36
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 2:44 PM 4026 6919 6340 6341 1261 5900 72 58
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 3:31 PM 3344 8866 832 4188 4026 5900 48 78
Qualification 28 Sat 10/22 - 4:11 PM 832 1648 5900 2974 4451 9999 53 96
Qualification 37 Sat 10/22 - 5:31 PM 5900 6705 1002 1683 5109 8736 26 44
Qualification 41 Sun 10/23 - 9:21 AM 4451 5900 1414 1771 6341 1102 92 90
Qualification 46 Sun 10/23 - 10:04 AM 1683 4451 4188 5900 8849 1311 85 34
Qualification 50 Sun 10/23 - 10:36 AM 4112 1414 1261 3635 8866 5900 88 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64