Team 6705 - WildCat 5e (2022)


2022 Robot: Bunnicula
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Regency Centers&Dunwoody High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 26 (74%) 9 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 49 33 (67%) 16 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 11:44 AM 6705 4112 6341 8577 2974 1311 23 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/11 - 12:33 PM 5332 6705 3581 8080 4189 6023 22 20
Qualification 15 Fri 3/11 - 2:19 PM 6705 4189 4459 8577 1746 4112 37 2
Qualification 18 Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5109 8577 3581 6705 8080 2974 14 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/11 - 3:38 PM 1311 6712 8866 8761 6705 7451 18 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 6705 8083 1771 6340 2974 1746 77 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 4:50 PM 5651 5332 7104 1311 6705 6829 14 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 1002 6705 6023 6887 1683 1746 50 40
Qualification 49 Sat 3/12 - 10:36 AM 5900 3329 6705 8866 8761 5109 49 7
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 4026 5900 832 4516 6340 6705 28 59
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4516 832 6705 8083 6341 3329 26 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 26
Quarterfinal 7 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 35
Semifinal 2 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 67 48
Semifinal 4 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 0 55
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 62 49
Final 1 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 64 22
Final 2 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 75 63

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 3815 832 6705 8865 5293 6023 56 11
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 12:08 PM 4026 3815 6023 1648 8577 6705 13 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:48 PM 8100 4509 832 6705 3581 5900 64 42
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 6705 4516 5109 5900 5219 6340 61 47
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 6705 6341 5219 8577 6887 7451 46 18
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 4509 7676 6705 8849 3581 6712 82 15
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 6340 6705 5651 8577 5332 8080 69 44
Qualification 51 Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 4509 4516 8083 8866 6705 6887 25 59
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8849 6705 1311 7451 2974 4189 43 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:35 AM 7676 8736 1795 6705 8083 7451 56 47
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 5651 4459 8866 8865 6905 6705 16 46
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:37 AM 4188 6705 4189 832 6905 8761 91 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6705 4509 6023 4189 5109 8866 66 42
Quarterfinal 8 6705 4509 6023 4189 5109 8866 40 32
Semifinal 2 2974 4188 7451 6705 4509 6023 96 63
Semifinal 4 2974 4188 7451 6705 4509 6023 90 58

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 7451 6705 1746 4701 832 7315 54 41
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 10:10 AM 4509 6705 6829 3635 7451 4188 64 34
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4189 1648 8080 2974 8849 6705 44 79
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:44 AM 1261 8866 8849 7470 6705 1771 30 101
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 8849 4701 6340 6705 1261 4509 59 100
Qualification 29 Sat 4/9 - 9:02 AM 1414 6705 8866 5632 8736 1771 80 133
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 1311 6919 6925 3635 4189 6705 72 59
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 6705 1648 6712 4701 4189 1683 41 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 6925 6910 6705 4188 1746 1648 34 81
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 4:46 PM 1414 8849 1746 6341 4188 6705 61 80
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:30 PM 1414 1771 4189 6705 1683 3344 91 77
Qualification 61 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 6705 832 6919 3344 2974 4509 83 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 0 73
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 86 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 87 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 9 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6705 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 60
PCH District Carrollton Event 47
Peachtree District State Championship 93

If Team 6705 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 11:06 AM 2974 1261 1002 8736 6705 4451 51 61
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 12:51 PM 4509 9999 6340 4188 4112 6705 36 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 2:07 PM 6705 1102 2974 6341 1683 4112 67 16
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 2:51 PM 8849 3344 1648 1414 6705 8865 39 57
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 3:46 PM 4509 6919 4451 1746 9999 6705 115 24
Qualification 29 Sat 10/22 - 4:19 PM 6705 6340 5109 1414 6829 8866 31 57
Qualification 32 Sat 10/22 - 4:42 PM 1683 6705 8866 4026 5293 4451 49 94
Qualification 37 Sat 10/22 - 5:31 PM 5900 6705 1002 1683 5109 8736 26 44
Qualification 43 Sun 10/23 - 9:39 AM 3635 832 6705 5109 4112 8865 47 4
Qualification 51 Sun 10/23 - 10:43 AM 1102 4509 1311 6705 6829 8849 49 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 81 46
Quarterfinal 7 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 95 46
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79