Team Avatar Team 2974 - Walton Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Novelis/ABB/Lockheed Martin/Randstad/Cobb EMC/Durable Industrial Finishishing/Women in Technology/United Technologies-Automated Logic & Walton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 9 (20%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 8 (42%) 0
Total 65 48 (74%) 17 (26%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 11:44 AM 6705 4112 6341 8577 2974 1311 23 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/11 - 12:40 PM 6712 3329 1002 832 6829 2974 8 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 2:04 PM 6887 5900 2974 6712 3581 8736 45 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 5109 8577 3581 6705 8080 2974 14 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 7104 1746 4026 2974 6023 6341 50 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 6705 8083 1771 6340 2974 1746 77 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/11 - 5:32 PM 8761 832 8080 2974 7451 1771 18 77
Qualification 44 Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 2974 5109 4026 5900 4516 8866 39 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/12 - 10:43 AM 1002 2974 8083 1771 4459 5332 41 64
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 2974 4112 8866 5109 6023 6829 26 4
Qualification 58 Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 6712 2974 7104 5332 1002 4112 30 15
Qualification 61 Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1683 8736 2974 5651 8577 832 45 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 10 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 5651 1648 2974 5900 4459 4026 50 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:23 PM 8761 7451 8100 5109 8865 2974 5 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2974 5219 8761 1648 6905 8866 38 16
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 2974 1795 4188 3581 4189 7676 112 30
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1771 5900 6905 6712 2974 4509 87 62
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 6887 6023 6905 1311 2974 4516 13 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 8866 8849 2974 832 6712 8736 62 79
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 6:17 PM 1795 4026 5332 8736 2974 6341 26 92
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8849 6705 1311 7451 2974 4189 43 50
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:07 AM 2974 6887 6340 5651 7451 1771 68 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 5219 8577 3581 5332 8100 2974 15 69
Qualification 71 Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2974 1771 3581 6341 8577 3815 119 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 0 201
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 8736 2974 8083 1683 6925 6340 63 61
Qualification 6 Fri 4/8 - 10:03 AM 7470 2974 6341 6910 8083 4701 74 39
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4189 1648 8080 2974 8849 6705 44 79
Qualification 17 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 1746 8736 3344 6829 5632 2974 116 123
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1414 2974 6925 6712 1683 5632 78 64
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 1:52 PM 7451 6925 6712 2974 3635 832 38 111
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 1261 4188 8736 2974 4701 7451 84 88
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 7315 1414 8080 6340 8866 2974 51 101
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 4:29 PM 1311 6910 2974 8083 3635 7470 76 40
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 1771 6712 2974 6829 8736 3635 134 90
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2974 6919 1261 6925 6829 4188 127 94
Qualification 61 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 6705 832 6919 3344 2974 4509 83 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:34 PM 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 124 73
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 116 60
Semifinal 1 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 124 88
Semifinal 3 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 88 60
Final 1 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 120 88
Final 2 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 126 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 316 1816 401 2974 254 2586 95 135
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:58 AM 694 4135 2974 3641 2959 4381 130 104
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:18 PM 8573 8898 2974 2557 3476 364 65 108
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:23 PM 8898 846 6413 2974 1918 1732 68 127
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:40 PM 2147 5089 1868 1816 2590 2974 77 101
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:03 AM 2960 2974 2601 1745 86 3937 112 95
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:13 AM 2438 3256 2974 1732 5705 599 88 88
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 8153 2974 1023 2168 118 3166 106 117
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:45 PM 2974 8546 498 7541 1731 3414 114 91
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 312
Rank: 2 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2974 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 47
PCH District Carrollton Event 64
Peachtree District State Championship 201

If Team 2974 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:13 AM 4290 9999 4533 9995 2974 3489 40 38
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:47 AM 343 342 4533 4935 2974 3489 47 80
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:24 AM 9998 342 2815 2974 4533 1771 28 52
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:54 AM 1102 9998 2974 9996 4935 342 92 31
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 9998 4290 2974 343 9995 3490 24 36
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:46 PM 3490 2974 2815 1225 9995 9996 47 10
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2974 342 1225 3489 9996 3490 76 52
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:39 PM 9998 1225 3490 2974 343 9997 25 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 343 4533 2974 6366 9998 3489 77 44
Semifinal 4 343 4935 2974 6366 9995 3489 54 61
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 343 4935 2974 6366 9995 3489 80 58
Final 1 1102 9996 1771 2974 4935 343 123 76
Final 2 1102 9997 1771 2974 4935 343 89 82

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 11:06 AM 2974 1261 1002 8736 6705 4451 51 61
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 12:30 PM 4451 1311 3635 5109 3344 2974 73 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 2:07 PM 6705 1102 2974 6341 1683 4112 67 16
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 24 Sat 10/22 - 3:38 PM 8849 1683 2974 1648 1102 1414 64 70
Qualification 28 Sat 10/22 - 4:11 PM 832 1648 5900 2974 4451 9999 53 96
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 5:23 PM 8865 1746 6829 1311 2974 1414 82 83
Qualification 39 Sun 10/23 - 9:03 AM 1746 2974 4112 3344 8865 4026 64 16
Qualification 45 Sun 10/23 - 9:55 AM 8866 5293 6919 2974 6340 1648 52 88
Qualification 48 Sun 10/23 - 10:21 AM 6919 9999 5109 5293 2974 1771 40 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 81 46
Quarterfinal 7 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 95 46
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79