Team 5109 - Gladiator Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems/Adobe/Sovereign Systems/GE&Johns Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 14 (42%) 17 (52%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 37 14 (38%) 21 (57%) 2 (5%)

Team 5109's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 5219 6715 5109 5536 4195 4509 85 85
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 5132 5293 4080 4235 3344 5109 186 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 6471 1771 3318 3998 6023 5109 85 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 4235 3998 5608 3815 1414 5109 160 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 6139 4459 5109 1414 3344 6471 80 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 5:06 PM 4195 5109 4516 6340 4701 6139 140 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:47 PM 5608 5109 2415 6023 4516 3318 135 210
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:52 PM 5900 3815 6341 3329 1771 5109 250 95
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 9:48 AM 6715 2415 3344 832 5109 5900 135 235
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 6340 6705 5109 1311 6341 3998 260 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 11:46 AM 6712 3329 4749 3318 5109 1311 185 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 211 166
Quarterfinal 8 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 166 125

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:30 AM 5482 3635 4193 5109 5828 5536 200 145
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:45 AM 5219 2974 5074 4459 5109 5840 205 141
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 6471 2974 5109 3635 5828 5074 255 230
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 5074 4730 5109 6349 4240 6139 190 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 3581 5734 6750 6715 5109 6714 193 142
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 6349 5109 5536 5632 4941 3329 185 235
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 5109 3635 4189 4188 3581 4730 305 255
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4188 6471 3329 5734 6139 5109 260 149
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:25 PM 6349 4459 3694 5848 5482 5109 93 162
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3694 6750 5109 1771 5848 6139 90 45
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 4189 4240 5482 1261 5109 3329 240 333
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 11:11 AM 5482 5651 4188 3581 1771 5109 235 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 255
Quarterfinal 5 5828 4188 2974 5109 5219 1261 305 232

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:47 AM 3959 6474 3507 3478 5109 3005 205 247
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:40 AM 5109 3959 6191 2333 2576 3512 174 205
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3045 4499 2486 4388 6357 5109 310 295
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:27 PM 4841 6357 5696 5109 192 498 195 370
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 3574 386 2135 4499 5109 5572 305 238
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:40 AM 5109 6547 6464 4112 498 492 307 346
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 11:52 AM 701 5109 4364 3635 3966 587 255 310
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:56 PM 4201 4534 6658 5074 5109 5411 205 280
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 6:40 PM 662 5654 5109 6411 368 6579 240 210
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 1817 368 5109 6739 1538 4355 235 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 51 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5109 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 17
PCH District - Albany Event 22

If Team 5109 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 333
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 260
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:32 AM 5482 4188 4026 6325 6705 5109 185 95
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 1771 3998 1746 5109 5482 4189 162 253
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 12:32 PM 3998 6325 1648 2974 5109 1771 255 165
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 1:32 PM 5109 4509 1648 3815 5332 5293 100 210
Qualification 34 Sun 10/29 - 6:11 AM 1311 1414 5109 4509 6705 4468 256 230
Qualification 36 Sun 10/29 - 6:26 AM 6325 1746 4189 1002 5109 1261 336 255
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Qualification 44 Sun 10/29 - 7:35 AM 3815 9985 5109 1261 3998 2415 205 255
Playoff Matches

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018