Team Avatar Team 6829 - Ignite Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Serenity
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/SWAG/Novelis/DOD STEM/Nordson/PMMI/NCR Foundation/The Mullins Thomas Family Foundation/General Electric/3DQue&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 22 (63%) 13 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0
Total 53 31 (58%) 22 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 6829 8761 1771 4026 6712 4189 55 3
Qualification 10 Fri 3/11 - 12:40 PM 6712 3329 1002 832 6829 2974 8 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/11 - 2:36 PM 832 7451 1002 6829 8083 6712 20 25
Qualification 21 Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 6829 1746 4516 8761 5332 6887 57 4
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 1771 5651 6340 3581 6829 1002 89 21
Qualification 31 Fri 3/11 - 4:31 PM 7104 6829 8736 3329 4026 4459 54 21
Qualification 34 Fri 3/11 - 4:50 PM 5651 5332 7104 1311 6705 6829 14 46
Qualification 40 Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 6829 4459 8577 6341 1311 4189 23 33
Qualification 45 Fri 3/11 - 6:32 PM 8577 8083 6023 6341 8080 6829 20 41
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 2974 4112 8866 5109 6023 6829 26 4
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 4026 6829 8866 1771 1311 1746 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


PCH District Albany Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 1795 7470 3815 6829 1746 3091 33 22
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 6471 7315 6829 7104 5632 6925 43 26
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 5219 4701 1746 1683 6829 7104 39 75
Qualification 17 Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 2415 5219 6829 7315 1683 7470 46 48
Qualification 22 Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 1414 7315 5632 6829 4701 3815 49 26
Qualification 26 Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 6829 6919 6910 1795 7315 3344 47 22
Qualification 29 Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 8815 1795 6829 7538 3091 6910 40 20
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 3329 6829 6925 6919 8815 3635 54 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 5632 7538 3344 6829 1002 1746 44 60
Qualification 42 Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 6471 3815 1002 3344 6829 7470 15 89
Qualification 47 Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 7538 1414 6829 1261 3344 6471 92 55
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 11:10 AM 1261 6829 5828 2415 1414 7470 69 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 1:04 PM 6829 1414 1002 2415 1795 6925 65 34
Quarterfinal 5 6829 1414 1002 2415 1795 6925 52 24
Semifinal 1 6829 1414 1002 5632 7315 5828 40 45
Semifinal 3 6829 1414 1002 5632 7315 5828 60 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 6829 1414 1002 5632 7315 5828 69 46
Final 1 6829 1414 1002 6919 1261 6910 63 86
Final 2 6829 1414 3091 6919 1261 6910 52 90

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 36 30 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/8 - 9:35 AM 6829 1771 8866 6341 8080 3635 70 75
Qualification 7 Fri 4/8 - 10:10 AM 4509 6705 6829 3635 7451 4188 64 34
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 7470 832 7451 3344 1414 6829 33 71
Qualification 17 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 1746 8736 3344 6829 5632 2974 116 123
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 1261 7315 6829 8083 1746 1311 73 65
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 6910 7315 6341 6829 1683 8849 34 51
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 7470 6829 8849 1746 6910 4509 62 76
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 6340 6829 8083 8849 832 8736 94 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 8866 1683 4509 6919 6829 8080 88 85
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 1771 6712 2974 6829 8736 3635 134 90
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2974 6919 1261 6925 6829 4188 127 94
Qualification 63 Sat 4/9 - 9:53 AM 6341 4189 6829 4701 6712 1261 64 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 72 105
Quarterfinal 6 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 86 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 80 97
Semifinal 1 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 124 88
Semifinal 3 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 88 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 7 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6829 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 45
PCH District Albany Event 59
Peachtree District State Championship 129

If Team 6829 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/22 - 11:54 AM 1648 6341 6829 832 9999 4112 40 25
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 1:08 PM 6829 5900 5109 1648 1746 3635 51 36
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 26 Sat 10/22 - 3:56 PM 3635 6829 1771 1002 4026 4112 92 24
Qualification 29 Sat 10/22 - 4:19 PM 6705 6340 5109 1414 6829 8866 31 57
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 5:23 PM 8865 1746 6829 1311 2974 1414 82 83
Qualification 40 Sun 10/23 - 9:11 AM 9999 4188 1648 6829 1311 6919 47 55
Qualification 47 Sun 10/23 - 10:11 AM 1414 8736 3344 1102 6829 4026 50 73
Qualification 51 Sun 10/23 - 10:43 AM 1102 4509 1311 6705 6829 8849 49 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 64 36
Quarterfinal 6 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 41 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 84 62
Semifinal 1 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 100 46
Semifinal 3 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 105 51