Team Avatar Team 6340 - The Marist Manatees (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Itgresa Robotics&Marist School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 28 (62%) 17 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 57 33 (58%) 24 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/11 - 11:24 AM 5900 5332 6340 6023 8736 7451 28 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 4459 8736 6341 8866 6340 6887 38 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 1683 1311 8080 7104 5109 6340 24 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 6340 6023 4459 6341 1771 1683 24 54
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 1771 5651 6340 3581 6829 1002 89 21
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 6705 8083 1771 6340 2974 1746 77 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 4189 8866 8577 832 6340 6712 11 61
Qualification 43 Fri 3/11 - 6:18 PM 4112 3581 6340 3329 8761 7104 22 17
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 6:47 PM 7451 6340 4026 1746 3581 5651 40 31
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 4026 5900 832 4516 6340 6705 28 59
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 11:31 AM 7451 6887 4459 6340 8080 8577 13 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 26
Quarterfinal 7 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 35
Semifinal 2 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 67 48
Semifinal 4 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 0 55
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 6340 6705 8866 2974 832 7104 62 49
Final 1 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 64 22
Final 2 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 75 63

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 8849 4189 8577 7451 6340 1795 22 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:39 PM 3581 1795 6905 8866 6340 6341 4 54
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5332 6341 4516 6340 8849 1771 38 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 6705 4516 5109 5900 5219 6340 61 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 3581 5651 8100 4189 8736 6340 16 109
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 5332 8761 6340 8736 4459 3815 53 68
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 6340 6705 5651 8577 5332 8080 69 44
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 7676 6340 8577 8083 1311 8865 21 30
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 9:29 AM 5293 8866 5219 6340 4509 3581 25 66
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:07 AM 2974 6887 6340 5651 7451 1771 68 66
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 6340 6023 1311 5293 4188 4509 59 78
Qualification 72 Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 8100 6340 4026 6023 6712 5332 51 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 8080 3581 6341 6340 8083 67 39
Quarterfinal 6 832 8080 3581 6341 6340 8083 62 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 24 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 8736 2974 8083 1683 6925 6340 63 61
Qualification 10 Fri 4/8 - 10:32 AM 8080 6712 6340 1771 1648 6910 56 78
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 5632 6340 1746 6712 3344 7470 55 24
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 6925 6341 4701 6340 7315 4189 30 63
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 8849 4701 6340 6705 1261 4509 59 100
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 1648 6340 7470 6919 1746 4189 56 101
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 7315 1414 8080 6340 8866 2974 51 101
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 6340 6829 8083 8849 832 8736 94 62
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 8736 6340 1414 7451 8849 7315 126 22
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 7451 8080 1683 6340 3344 1261 55 67
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 5:36 PM 6910 3635 6340 5632 8866 7315 63 49
Qualification 64 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 8849 6925 1771 1311 6340 7451 103 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 0 73
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 86 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 87 84

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:20 AM 503 6340 1391 386 3959 3360 114 65
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:09 PM 3986 4944 8516 6340 5460 6749 73 93
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:03 PM 33 4735 6340 4188 3792 3655 94 78
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:13 PM 3061 876 33 4099 341 6340 151 113
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 3668 5985 5298 7072 6340 8022 54 48
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:38 AM 8818 2056 6340 8033 6300 3357 74 105
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:44 PM 6340 2383 2337 6652 70 3824 103 83
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 10 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 6340 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 59
PCH District Carrollton Event 37
Peachtree District State Championship 102

If Team 6340 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 11:23 AM 4026 5109 1311 6340 8849 1102 25 50
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 12:51 PM 4509 9999 6340 4188 4112 6705 36 50
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 1:16 PM 4026 1414 4509 1771 4451 6340 92 79
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 2:44 PM 4026 6919 6340 6341 1261 5900 72 58
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 29 Sat 10/22 - 4:19 PM 6705 6340 5109 1414 6829 8866 31 57
Qualification 35 Sat 10/22 - 5:14 PM 832 8849 6341 6340 3635 3344 37 28
Qualification 38 Sat 10/22 - 5:40 PM 6340 832 5293 1261 4509 3635 51 90
Qualification 45 Sun 10/23 - 9:55 AM 8866 5293 6919 2974 6340 1648 52 88
Qualification 49 Sun 10/23 - 10:28 AM 1002 4451 8865 6341 6340 4188 69 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:02 PM 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 119 13
Quarterfinal 5 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 118 49