Team 5109 - Gladiator Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems/Adobe/Sovereign Systems&Johns Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 62 37 (60%) 25 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 5109 2655 4240 5734 5651 6340 42 25
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:07 PM 1746 1648 5608 5109 6705 7104 18 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:47 PM 7449 6340 1747 4189 5109 1102 59 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3998 5109 3494 5608 1683 6750 55 24
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:43 PM 4240 7676 5651 5109 7449 7060 31 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 832 5109 6905 4188 7514 6910 28 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:02 AM 1414 6887 6750 6712 4701 5109 43 48
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 76 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 3581 7538 5109 4509 2655 4112 46 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 46 63
Quarterfinal 6 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 63 64
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:05 AM 4112 3815 1261 5109 7514 5651 46 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5651 3815 1746 5293 5109 7451 39 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:21 PM 1261 5109 6905 4509 4459 4189 65 61
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 5132 5651 5482 7676 4509 5109 41 46
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 5109 7076 5132 7449 4749 6905 49 41
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7449 5109 6944 1771 1746 1261 55 56
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:18 PM 6325 6341 5132 1311 5482 5109 31 61
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:52 PM 3815 6829 5293 5109 6341 4509 32 54
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 9:33 AM 4080 7076 6325 4468 6925 5109 29 60
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:04 AM 1683 2415 5109 4749 4468 6341 59 33
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5109 4189 4080 5651 5482 6341 60 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:30 PM 1771 5109 6925 7076 5482 4749 66 40
Quarterfinal 5 1771 5109 6925 6341 5482 4749 70 34
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61
Final 1 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 58 73
Final 2 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 50 46
Final 3 1771 5109 6925 6829 1746 2415 0 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 1414 1746 5109 3329 5332 6340 79 56
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 1002 1771 5109 5293 5840 7514 70 56
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 4459 1648 6919 5332 5109 2415 60 60
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3581 5109 3998 4188 3635 5293 61 57
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5651 6887 1746 4468 5109 7470 47 71
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 5109 1102 6705 7427 7883 4910 79 86
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 6:14 PM 6887 3329 5109 6705 3581 7451 72 61
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 9:03 AM 4701 7499 7514 1648 1261 5109 55 71
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 89 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 1311 6341 4112 5109 5840 4459 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 78 71
Quarterfinal 8 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 63 75
Tiebreaker 4 1771 5109 4188 1648 4026 7451 75 62
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:12 AM 4201 7583 7887 4415 5109 1706 76 77
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 180 932 4415 538 5109 6068 79 71
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 247
Rank: 7 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5109 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 42
PCH District Forsyth District Event 58
Peachtree District State Championship 147

If Team 5109 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---