Team Avatar Team 1683 - Techno Titans (2022)


2022 Robot: Bob
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/PMMI/General Motors/Intuitive Foundation/Yeoman Technology Group/Cyrano Systems/Solidworks/Slack&Northview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 22 (63%) 12 (34%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 43 24 (56%) 18 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5651 1683 5109 6887 7104 8083 16 8
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5109 4516 1311 8083 1683 7451 12 9
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 1683 1311 8080 7104 5109 6340 24 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 6340 6023 4459 6341 1771 1683 24 54
Qualification 25 Fri 3/11 - 3:45 PM 5332 8577 4516 4459 1683 5900 6 10
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 6712 6023 1683 3581 8866 7451 22 22
Qualification 38 Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 1683 4516 3581 6023 3329 4112 32 26
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 1002 6705 6023 6887 1683 1746 50 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/11 - 6:55 PM 4112 4189 1683 4516 6887 6712 16 19
Qualification 53 Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 8577 1002 1683 3581 1311 3329 24 17
Qualification 61 Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1683 8736 2974 5651 8577 832 45 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 26
Quarterfinal 7 6340 6705 8866 1683 6341 8083 62 35

PCH District Albany Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 3329 5828 1683 6471 7104 6910 40 29
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 12:18 PM 1683 1795 1414 1002 3329 6919 58 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 5219 4701 1746 1683 6829 7104 39 75
Qualification 17 Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 2415 5219 6829 7315 1683 7470 46 48
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 1683 5219 3344 2415 3635 6471 43 41
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 7470 7104 1261 1683 3635 7538 59 52
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 1746 6471 1683 7470 4701 1414 68 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 5219 6471 1414 1002 6910 1683 31 24
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 3091 1261 1683 4701 6910 5828 62 19
Qualification 43 Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1746 8815 7538 5632 1683 2415 36 44
Qualification 48 Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 3091 6925 3815 4701 1683 2415 15 44
Qualification 51 Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 6925 1683 7315 3815 7104 3344 38 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 1683 3815 4701 3635 3344 74 45
Quarterfinal 8 1746 1683 3815 4701 3635 3344 57 49
Semifinal 2 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 71 37
Semifinal 4 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 82 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 8736 2974 8083 1683 6925 6340 63 61
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 10:23 AM 1683 1261 1746 8866 4189 6925 84 51
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 11:12 AM 3635 4701 1414 832 6910 1683 56 59
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 1:02 PM 1683 6919 3635 8083 7451 1648 85 39
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1414 2974 6925 6712 1683 5632 78 64
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 6910 7315 6341 6829 1683 8849 34 51
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 832 5632 1648 1771 6341 1683 60 100
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 6705 1648 6712 4701 4189 1683 41 65
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 8866 1683 4509 6919 6829 8080 88 85
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 7451 8080 1683 6340 3344 1261 55 67
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:30 PM 1414 1771 4189 6705 1683 3344 91 77
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 9:46 AM 1683 1648 8736 8866 7470 4188 68 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 6919 7470 1683 8083 6910 87 62
Quarterfinal 7 1414 6919 7470 1683 8083 6910 91 47

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 14 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1683 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 30
PCH District Albany Event 52
Peachtree District State Championship 87

If Team 1683 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/22 - 12:02 PM 1771 8866 8865 5900 1683 4509 74 41
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 12:58 PM 8866 8736 6341 6919 832 1683 19 42
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 2:07 PM 6705 1102 2974 6341 1683 4112 67 16
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 24 Sat 10/22 - 3:38 PM 8849 1683 2974 1648 1102 1414 64 70
Qualification 27 Sat 10/22 - 4:04 PM 8865 1102 4188 1261 5293 1683 83 50
Qualification 32 Sat 10/22 - 4:42 PM 1683 6705 8866 4026 5293 4451 49 94
Qualification 37 Sat 10/22 - 5:31 PM 5900 6705 1002 1683 5109 8736 26 44
Qualification 46 Sun 10/23 - 10:04 AM 1683 4451 4188 5900 8849 1311 85 34
Qualification 52 Sun 10/23 - 10:51 AM 1746 832 4026 1683 1648 1771 73 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 64 36
Quarterfinal 6 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 41 60
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 8849 4509 4026 1683 84 62